Evaluations

Evaluation are our club's independent process for dividing our players into teams for Mite 8U up until Bantam 14U. The goal is to place each player at a playing level where individually they are able to be competitive ice hockey players.

Evaluations start off by mixing all the players up in the 1st skate. After the 1st skate players will be tiered. In the 2nd through 4th skates, players may be asked to stay for the next group on that same night.

After the conclusion of the 4th skate, our independent evaluators will form teams and start identifying coaches. Once that process is completed, a day or two after evaluations, you will receive an email with your team placement.

Unless specified otherwise, evaluations and pre-skates are held at RecPlex South.

Goalie Evaluation Schedule


Date

Time

Squirt Goalies

8/15

5:15 PM

Peewee Goalies

8/15

5:45 PM

Bantam Goalies

8/15

6:25 PM

Bantam 14U

Players born in 2003 & 2004


AA

HC: Mark Turnipseed

Blumenberg, Will

Dunne, James

Eigenmann, Josh

Frew, Jake

Govero, Brady

Jackson, Ben

Mazzarese, Trey

Niemela, Nathan

Rash, Quinton

Reuther, Alex

Rider, Jack

Schuster, Riley

Tittel, Maleigh

Trendley, Sam

Van Gels, Trent

Vossmeyer, Kyle

A1 2004

HC: Larry Bumb

Archer, Derek

Beumer, Sam

Blumenberg, Brady

Cornell, Barrett

Duda, Gus

Fipps, Isaac

Harristhal, Zac

Kenny. Joseph

Kozma, Colton

Myers, Parker

Mount, Hayden

Rosko, Luke

Smith, Jacob

Sprock, Adam

Tieman, Ethan

Winkles, Jackson

A1

HC: Denny Klaesner

Barron, Collin

Castro, Matt

Clifton, Shane

Cook, Ethan

Daab, Grant

DeGroat, Ethan

Grzybinski, Trey

Hurlbert, Owen

Kenny, Christopher

Lindsley, Jacob

Powell, Tyler

Swenson, Brandon

Warden, Corey

Wiecher, Clayton


A2

HC: Tom Fernandez

Birk, Aidan

Blanke, Nathan

Corwin, Tyler

Dulle, Thomas

Emert, Brandon

Fernandez, Corey

Frank, Payton

Hanslick, Trey

Kersting, Duke

Manno, Rocco

Matkovich, Lucas

Odonnell, Aaron

O'Laughlin, Chase

A2

HC: Greg White

Barclay, Nathan

Cavender, Trenton

Cheung, Maximos

Christophel, Joe

Habighorst, Michael

Ising, Max

McGrath, Jameson

Orf, Brody

Poettker, Logan

Raines, Ethan

Vossmeyer, Tyler

White, Lucas

Yahn, Luke

B1

HC: Mike Baeten

Bante, Max

Bozwell, Joseph

Cronin, Tyler

Doniff, Colin

Heuer, Preston

Hinds, Zach

Hossenlopp, Maxwell

Laipple, Blake

Paul, Alex

Oberbeck, Joey

Pratte, Ryan

Shouse, Justin

Townsend, Jacob

Whetter, Troy

B2

HC: TBD

Cool, Kody

Crouch, Sam

Espy, Callista

Gammon, Lliam

Hull, Brenden

Koester, Zachary

McGee, Levi

Ostmann, Shane

Pfeifer, James

Reid, Gabriel

Schwartz, Jacob

Sorensen, Ben

Taylor, Alex

Walden, Matthew

Zarvos, Jeremy



Peewee 12U

Players born in 2005 & 2006

AA

HC: Kane

Briz, Elijah

Diel, Brandt

Faulkner, Joe

Osdieck, Collin

Palazzola, Dominic

Peimann, Gavin

Pfleging, Nathaniel

Sansone, Zachary

Schmitt, Alexander

Silver, Braden

Trupiano, Andy

Unnerstall, Chase

Wilson, Ian

Cutter, Tatem

A1 - 2006

HC: Murray

Adekunle, Alex

Anderson, Erik

Anderson, Brady

Bicknese, Hayden

Blankenship, Jack

Crowley, Connor

Gilbert, Brandon

Gissy, Jack

Kaatman, Austin

Land, Lonnie

Lopicolo, Joe

Martin, Reed

Sirimatrous, Will

White, Connor

O'Bryan, Tyson

A1

HC: Westcott

Aspley, Connor

Baumer, Brayden

Cohen, Jacob

Girard, Luc

Hotfelder, Evan

Mo, Charlie

Royer, Braeden

Salas, Bryce

Simon, Dylan

Steinman, TJ

Swenson, Logan

Walker, Landon

Westcott, Eythan

Keachie, Jack

A2

HC: Kemp

Gipson, Henry

Goldman, Jacob

Haas, Jacob

Jenkins, Mason

Kemp, James

Kersting, Dallas

Marie, Owen

Militello, Jackson

Moran, Nicholas

O'Donnell, Chase

Smith, Joe

Turnbough, Josh

Wood, Anderson

Lowry, Colin

A2

HC: Lindhorst

Duepner, Aidan

Enge, Caleb

Lee, Aiden

Liebhart, John

Lindhorst, Mitchell

Martin, Matt

McCune, Cole

Miller, Landon

Miller, Samantha

Reitz, Nathan

Schrage, Austin

Van Gels, Logan

Adkerson, Alexander

B1 

HC: Miller

Brown, Matt

Crow, Carter

Kirn, Tyler

Miller, Riley

Pfeifer, Johnathon

Post, Hayden

Radford, Trevor

Rushing, Steven

Vogel, Beck

Wells, Nathan

Whitacre, Max

Whitelaw, Jack

Whittaker, Shane

Zwilling, Logan

B1

HC: Wright

Asher, Brayden

Benden, Van

Bishop, Grant

Bomerschien, Max

Chandler, Zach

Hartmann, Lydia

Horenkamp, Joe

Klein, Fisher

Laslie, Nicholas

Musil, Ryan

Trendley, Seeger

Vaugh, Jonah

Wright, Hayden

Whitaker, Jaren

B2

HC: Lueddecke

Everding, Ryan

Hinds, Alex

Kanters, Tessa

Kehoe, Elise

Kuhn, Carson

Lueddecke, Jared

Potocki, Ryan

Shreve, Peyton

Stotler, Jacob

Sutton, Jack

Vaughan, Nick

Wacker, Andrew

Wolf, Elijah

Shuls, Tryston

Gold

HC: TBD

Ballard, James

Bengtson, Alex

Brackett, Cody

Cooper, Kole

Heppermann, Noah

Kury, Jaxon

Loveless, Max

Marchesi, Frank

Pegors, Marek

Shideler, Evan

Tierney, Ethan

Tierney, Tyler

Whitelaw, Sofia

Bockhoff, Landon

Silver

HC: TBD

Broemmer, Jaxon

Butler, Brennen

Colbert, Luke

Hagner, Ethan

Hochmann, Gavin

Hodge, Lance

Kuhlmann, Kyle

Martin, Dylan

McClellan, Daniel

Robson, Patrick

Shields, Austin

Weber, Braden

Williams, Alex

Wilson, Izzy

Martin, Eddie

Squirt 10U

Players born in 2007 & 2008

AA

HC: Jeff Wear 

Arnold, Gavin

Bezzole, Niko

Daffron, Logan

Donato, Nico

Kempf, Lucas

Luecke, Dylan

Sesti, Ashton

Simon, Gavin

Tudor, Samuel

Wilson, Alec

Wyatt, Carson

yahn, joshua

A1 - 2008

HC: TBD

Blankenship, Jonas

Caplin, William

Eilerts, Cadean

Feagans, Lance

Huster, Tucker

JACKMAN, LANDON

Jackson, Charles

Phillips, Barret

Rider, Rex

Roscoe, Drew

Sweeso, Hayden

Thornhill, Joey


A1 

HC: Ken Kozma

Atterberry, Berk

Bristow, Easton

Brown, Cooper

Horner, Bryce

Kambadur, Sameek

Kimmel, Jeremy

Kowalik, Lucas

Kozma, Chase

Langhammer, Jacob

Lubiewski, Nicklas

McCabe, Miles

Mueller, Ryan

Uglow, Brayden

Uglow, Bryce

A2

HC: Rob Bell

Aldag, Dylan

bell, robby

Bishop, Bradly

Buckowitz, Michael

Darby, Caiden

Dyck, Braden

Hanslick, Mason

Perry, Travis

Smith, Kaden

Spies, Carson

Trankler, Nicholas

Turpin, Branden

Walter, Luke

A2

HC: Dan Dagenais

Bengtson, Kaden

Brocksmith, Tyler

Collett, Jeff

Dagenais, Luke

Hansen, Nathan

Hierholzer, Carson

Johnson, Owen

LaRose, Greyson

Mejia-Troop, Owsley

Nelson, Isabella

Pfleging, Benjamin

Pickett, Thomas

Warden, Jake

B1

HC: Jeff Gross

Cann, Nathan

Chapman, Owen

Del Vecchio, Danny

Gross, Bill

Harbison, Gage

Justus-Mahloch, Jaden

Lawson, Landon

Olson, Eric

Oppeau, Landon

Sitzes, Izaac

Stinson, Lincoln

VonFeldt, Tyler

Wensink, Taylor


B1

HC: Grant Haddock

Allman, Desmond

Bahm, Keanean

Haddock, Harrison

Hossenlopp, Lem

Lottmann, Chase

Pruss, Zach

Reynolds, Reed

Russell, Aiden

Sackman, Dylan

Schmidt, Connor

Simpkins, Jack

Stocker, Jackson

Thompson, Trenton

B2

HC: Mark Arens

Adkerson, Ryan

carapella, Nicholas

Handlan, Dylan

Katz, Garrett

Lang, John

McNeil, Keenan

Meyer, Quinn

Moresi, John

Oberhaus, Parker

Powers, Nolan

Pratte, Tristan

Riney, Scott

Turnbough, Drew


B2

HC: Grant Beattie

Bartels, Nolan

Beattie, Grant

Brassel, Carson

Charnes, Nathan

Drilling, Gabriel

Hartmann, Colten

Keller, Cole

Kuhn, Dillon

Pheasant, Ryan

Riggle, Andrew

Schoene, Austin

Westhoff, Max

Wicks, Ethan

Zwilling, Luke

Gold

HC: James Kemp

Geffre, Emma

Gentile, Quintin

Grosvenor, mason

Kemp, Diana

Klutenkamper, Parker

Kopp, Jake

Lee, Harrison

Lovings, Jacob

Marlo, Jacob

Pratte, Evan

Whaley, Ava

Wolf, Brayden


Gold (Rec)

HC: Greg White

Baudendistel, Cameron

Davie, Patrick

Davison, Gavin

Dethloff, Brady

Duncan, Gavin

Finch, Jack

Flynn, Tristan

Keller, Jordan

Kohler, Mason

Niedringhaus, Liam

Oelke, George

Ryan, Phillip

Smith, Roman

Smith, Sebastian

Thrall, Caiden

Wolff, Michael

Wright, Riley

Yates, Brody

Silver (Rec)

HC: Jon Clark

Babey, Dimitry

Bill, Jude

Bowman, Connor

Bright, Joel

Clark, Danika

Cooper, Noah

Hopkins, Dominic

Hurlbert, Aiden

Keachie, Nathan

Libera, Alexander

Miller, Brendan

Morgan, William

Pham, Cason

Rollins, Maxwell

Scott, Ian

Slattery, Dylan

Zucol, Cooper


Mite 8U

Players born in 2009 and 2010

8U Red

HC: Berger

Arnold, Colby

Berger, Evan

Birkenmeier, Brendan

Dillow, Gavin

Freeman, Aidan

Ouhl, Jack

Powers, Colin

Tang, Ruilong

Tonkikh, matthew

8U Red

HC: Land

Brookshire, Spencer

Casella, Connor

Ditch, Josiah

Govero, Cayden

Keeven, Wyatt

Land, Michael

Scales, Davin

Skorubskiy, Nicholas

Wells, Reid

8U Red

HC: Winkler

Bomerschein, Hudson

Caplin, Thomas

Gerstein, Brady

Hawkins, Jason

Kerner, Jackson

Lubiewski, Evan

Van Middlesworth, Gavin

winkler, cameron

Woodward, Adrik

8U White

HC: Angelo

Angelo, Nathan

Barber, Bobby

Grupe, Colton

Land, Harrison

Land, Mason

Lee, Brendon

Palmer-oconnor, Kayden

Penning, Jacob

Wilson, Trey

8U White

HC: Bextermueller

Bextermueller, Carson

Bingaman, Elijah

Cranmer, Ayden

Griffith, Alex

Hester, Nicholas

Maschmidt, Dalton

Mask, Chase

ryan, ray

Stonebarger, Augustine

Sutter, Dylan

8U White

HC: Emmenegger

Emmenegger, Ryder

Horenkamp, Isaac

NORMAN, JACKSON

Pillarick, Brendan

Post, Colton

Ries, Joel

Wolf, Tucker

Wydrzynski, Luca

Young, Tucker

8U White

HC: Figgemeier

Brandhorst, Brayden

Coleman, Dexter

Field, Liam

FIGGEMEIER, JACK

Guinn, Zachary

Hoette, Jonathan

Holt, Evan

Klein, Sawyer

McCabe, Leyton

Scott, Jack

8U White

HC: Hucker

Bridges, Mackinzey

Drezek, Jayson

Hucker, Jackson

Mays, Joshua

McAnally, Grant

McAnally, Owen

MININNI, ANTHONY

Trader, Carson

Wessel, Luke

8U White

HC: Neuf

Cutter, Jourdan

Geffre, Isabella

grupe, luke

Martin, Tyler

Neuf, Carson

Peterson IV, William

Sgroi, TJ

Simon, Ryan

Stone, Jacob

8U Blue

HC: Dietz

Dietz, Mason

Duello, Jack

Grimsbo, Chase

Hopfer, Lucas

Kottmann, Hudson

Leonard, Brayden

Leonard, Rylan

Mazzola, Jackson

Woodward, Brekin

8U Blue

HC: Farber

Farber, Max

KIRN, RILEY

Meyer, Jake

Miller, Leo

Pratte, Logan

Smith, Lanie

Stecher, Dean

Westhoff, Drew

Zeman, Braden

8U Blue

HC: Lindsey

Bawan, Timothy-Adriel

Christiansen, Lilli

Danner, Ryan

Flynn, Blake

Forness, Connor

Lindsey, Tanner

Reiske, Mason

Schuster, Reid

Yarnell, Caleb

8U Blue

HC: Markille

Backowski, Nathan

Dill, Brayden

Dunscombe, Michael

Hoette, Nathan

Markillie, William

Redoutey, Owen

Smith, Tripp

Tabacchi, Vincent

Whitelaw, Samuel

8U Blue

HC: Proetz

McFarland, Trevor

Nickler, Mason

Phillips, Cooper

Proetz, Aubrey

Reckamp, Colin

Schmuke, Michael

Sheets, Logan

Terry, Connor

Udell, Lukas

Willbrand, Sydney

8U Blue

HC: Thrall

Ebeler, Madilynne

Francis, Owen

Hollingshead, Liam

Palomino-Ward, Joseph

Pickett, Anthony

Taylor, Michael

Thrall, Carter

Weeks, Cameron

White, Robinson

Zucol, Zachary