2019-20

Bantam Evaluations


The Week Ahead

Friday Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Team Feed

MH

Mike Hurlbert

2 months ago

St. Peters Spirit Bantam Teams for 2019-2020

We want to thank all of the players for their efforts and parents for their time and patience through the evaluation process. The kids all looked great and made for some hard decisions for the evaluators.

Team pages will be set up soon. Practices will begin the week after Labor Day and initial schedules will be posted on your team page.

The teams are listed below.

BANTAM AA - Coach Doug Kraft

Aspley, Connor

Baumer, Brayden

Cohen, Jacob

Duepner, Aidan

Hotfelder, Evan

Keachie, Jack

Land, Lonnie

Martin, Matthew

Royer, Braeden

Schrage, Austin

Simon, Dylan

Steinman, TJ

Trendley, Seeger

Unnerstall, Chase

Walker, Landon

BANTAM A1 - Coach Nick Post

Anderson, Erik

Brown, Matt

Girard, Luc

Huelsing, Samuel

Kaatman, Austin

Kemp, James

Lee, Aiden

Liebhart, John

Lueddecke, Jared

Martin, Reed

Miller, Riley

Moran, Nicholas

Post, Hayden

salas, BRYCE

Zwilling, Logan

BANTAM A2 - Coach Bill Lindhorst

Adkerson, Alexander

Bengtson, Alexander

Clark, Kylan

Gilbert, Brandon

Haas, Jacob

Klein, Fisher

Laslie, Nicholas

Lindhorst, Mitchell

Miller, Landon

Shreve, Peyton

Sirimaturos, Will

Vaughn, Jonah

White, Connor

Whitelaw, Jack

Wolf, Elijah

BANTAM B1 - Coach Cris Shannon

Adekunle, Alexander

Bishop, Grant

Hinds, Alex

Kopp, Jesse

Kuhn, Carson

Maire, Owen

Olson, Asher

Pfeifer, Jonathon

Potocki, Ryan

Radford, Trevor

Robson, John

Rushing, Steven

Shannon, Kylie

Shuls, Tryston

Vogel, Beck

Whittaker, Shane

BANTAM B2 - Coach Mike Baeten

Ballard, James

Butler, Brennen

Everding, Ryan

Hochman, Gavin

Hodge, Lance

Howarth, Keaton

Loveless, Maxwell

McClellan, Daniel

Militello, Jackson

Musil, Ryan

Shields, Austin

Sutton, Jack

Vaughan, Nick

Weber, Braden

If you have any questions I can be reached via email at bantam.spirithockey@gmail.com. Looking forward to a fun season!

Mike Hurlbert

Bantam Coordinator

MH

Mike Hurlbert

2 months ago

Bantam 8/27 Groups (@ Rec Plex South, Rink A)

Group #1 - 6:00 PM

40

41

212

215

217

218

223

224

227

229

231

235

236

238

242

243

248

249

251

252

255

256

257

258

259

262

265

266

270

272

274

275

276

279

283

Group #2 - 7:30 PM

42

43

211

213

214

216

219

220

221

222

225

226

228

230

232

233

234

237

239

240

241

244

245

246

247

250

253

254

260

261

263

264

267

268

269

271

273

277

278

280

281

282

MH

Mike Hurlbert

2 months ago

Bantam 8/25 Groups (@ Rec Plex South, Rink A)

Group #1 - 12:30 PM

40

41

212

215

217

218

223

224

227

229

231

235

236

237

238

241

242

243

248

249

251

252

253

255

256

257

258

259

262

265

266

269

270

272

274

275

276

279

282

283

Group #2 - 2:00 PM

42

43

211

213

214

216

219

220

221

222

225

226

228

230

232

233

234

239

240

244

245

246

247

250

254

260

261

263

264

267

268

271

273

277

278

280

281

MH

Mike Hurlbert

2 months ago

Bantam 8/24 Groups (@ Wentzville Ice Arena)

*IMPORTANT Saturday evals are at Wentzville Ice Arena (formerly Lindenwood Ice)

Group #1 - 9:00 AM

40

41

212

213

215

216

217

218

223

224

227

228

229

231

235

236

237

238

241

242

243

248

249

251

252

253

255

256

258

259

262

265

266

269

270

271

272

273

274

275

276

279

282

Group #2 - 10:35 AM

42

43

211

214

219

220

221

222

225

226

230

232

233

234

239

240

244

245

246

247

250

254

257

260

261

263

264

267

268

277

278

280

281

283

Staff

Mike Hurlbert
Team Manager