Evaluations
Evaluations start off by mixing all the players up in the 1st skate. After the 1st skate players will be tiered. In the 2nd through 4th skates, players may be asked to stay for the next group on that same night.
After the conclusion of the 4th skate, our independent evaluators will form teams and start identifying coaches. Once that process is completed, a day or two after evaluations, you will receive an email with your team placement.
Unless specified otherwise, evaluations and pre-skates are held at RecPlex South.
Goalie Evaluation Schedule
| Date | Time |
Squirt Goalies | 8/15 | 5:15 PM |
Peewee Goalies | 8/15 | 5:45 PM |
Bantam Goalies | 8/15 | 6:25 PM |
Bantam 14U
Players born in 2003 & 2004
AA
HC: Mark Turnipseed
Blumenberg, Will
Dunne, James
Eigenmann, Josh
Frew, Jake
Govero, Brady
Jackson, Ben
Mazzarese, Trey
Niemela, Nathan
Rash, Quinton
Reuther, Alex
Rider, Jack
Schuster, Riley
Tittel, Maleigh
Trendley, Sam
Van Gels, Trent
Vossmeyer, Kyle
A1 2004
HC: Larry Bumb
Archer, Derek
Beumer, Sam
Blumenberg, Brady
Cornell, Barrett
Duda, Gus
Fipps, Isaac
Harristhal, Zac
Kenny. Joseph
Kozma, Colton
Myers, Parker
Mount, Hayden
Rosko, Luke
Smith, Jacob
Sprock, Adam
Tieman, Ethan
Winkles, Jackson
A1
HC: Denny Klaesner
Barron, Collin
Castro, Matt
Clifton, Shane
Cook, Ethan
Daab, Grant
DeGroat, Ethan
Grzybinski, Trey
Hurlbert, Owen
Kenny, Christopher
Lindsley, Jacob
Powell, Tyler
Swenson, Brandon
Warden, Corey
Wiecher, Clayton
A2
HC: Tom Fernandez
Birk, Aidan
Blanke, Nathan
Corwin, Tyler
Dulle, Thomas
Emert, Brandon
Fernandez, Corey
Frank, Payton
Hanslick, Trey
Kersting, Duke
Manno, Rocco
Matkovich, Lucas
Odonnell, Aaron
O'Laughlin, Chase
A2
HC: Greg White
Barclay, Nathan
Cavender, Trenton
Cheung, Maximos
Christophel, Joe
Habighorst, Michael
Ising, Max
McGrath, Jameson
Orf, Brody
Poettker, Logan
Raines, Ethan
Vossmeyer, Tyler
White, Lucas
Yahn, Luke
B1
HC: Mike Baeten
Bante, Max
Bozwell, Joseph
Cronin, Tyler
Doniff, Colin
Heuer, Preston
Hinds, Zach
Hossenlopp, Maxwell
Laipple, Blake
Paul, Alex
Oberbeck, Joey
Pratte, Ryan
Shouse, Justin
Townsend, Jacob
Whetter, Troy
B2
HC: TBD
Cool, Kody
Crouch, Sam
Espy, Callista
Gammon, Lliam
Hull, Brenden
Koester, Zachary
McGee, Levi
Ostmann, Shane
Pfeifer, James
Reid, Gabriel
Schwartz, Jacob
Sorensen, Ben
Taylor, Alex
Walden, Matthew
Zarvos, Jeremy
Peewee 12U
Players born in 2005 & 2006
AA
HC: Kane
Briz, Elijah
Diel, Brandt
Faulkner, Joe
Osdieck, Collin
Palazzola, Dominic
Peimann, Gavin
Pfleging, Nathaniel
Sansone, Zachary
Schmitt, Alexander
Silver, Braden
Trupiano, Andy
Unnerstall, Chase
Wilson, Ian
Cutter, Tatem
A1 - 2006
HC: Murray
Adekunle, Alex
Anderson, Erik
Anderson, Brady
Bicknese, Hayden
Blankenship, Jack
Crowley, Connor
Gilbert, Brandon
Gissy, Jack
Kaatman, Austin
Land, Lonnie
Lopicolo, Joe
Martin, Reed
Sirimatrous, Will
White, Connor
O'Bryan, Tyson
A1
HC: Westcott
Aspley, Connor
Baumer, Brayden
Cohen, Jacob
Girard, Luc
Hotfelder, Evan
Mo, Charlie
Royer, Braeden
Salas, Bryce
Simon, Dylan
Steinman, TJ
Swenson, Logan
Walker, Landon
Westcott, Eythan
Keachie, Jack
A2
HC: Kemp
Gipson, Henry
Goldman, Jacob
Haas, Jacob
Jenkins, Mason
Kemp, James
Kersting, Dallas
Marie, Owen
Militello, Jackson
Moran, Nicholas
O'Donnell, Chase
Smith, Joe
Turnbough, Josh
Wood, Anderson
Lowry, Colin
A2
HC: Lindhorst
Duepner, Aidan
Enge, Caleb
Lee, Aiden
Liebhart, John
Lindhorst, Mitchell
Martin, Matt
McCune, Cole
Miller, Landon
Miller, Samantha
Reitz, Nathan
Schrage, Austin
Van Gels, Logan
Adkerson, Alexander
B1
HC: Miller
Brown, Matt
Crow, Carter
Kirn, Tyler
Miller, Riley
Pfeifer, Johnathon
Post, Hayden
Radford, Trevor
Rushing, Steven
Vogel, Beck
Wells, Nathan
Whitacre, Max
Whitelaw, Jack
Whittaker, Shane
Zwilling, Logan
B1
HC: Wright
Asher, Brayden
Benden, Van
Bishop, Grant
Bomerschien, Max
Chandler, Zach
Hartmann, Lydia
Horenkamp, Joe
Klein, Fisher
Laslie, Nicholas
Musil, Ryan
Trendley, Seeger
Vaugh, Jonah
Wright, Hayden
Whitaker, Jaren
B2
HC: Lueddecke
Everding, Ryan
Hinds, Alex
Kanters, Tessa
Kehoe, Elise
Kuhn, Carson
Lueddecke, Jared
Potocki, Ryan
Shreve, Peyton
Stotler, Jacob
Sutton, Jack
Vaughan, Nick
Wacker, Andrew
Wolf, Elijah
Shuls, Tryston
Gold
HC: TBD
Ballard, James
Bengtson, Alex
Brackett, Cody
Cooper, Kole
Heppermann, Noah
Kury, Jaxon
Loveless, Max
Marchesi, Frank
Pegors, Marek
Shideler, Evan
Tierney, Ethan
Tierney, Tyler
Whitelaw, Sofia
Bockhoff, Landon
Silver
HC: TBD
Broemmer, Jaxon
Butler, Brennen
Colbert, Luke
Hagner, Ethan
Hochmann, Gavin
Hodge, Lance
Kuhlmann, Kyle
Martin, Dylan
McClellan, Daniel
Robson, Patrick
Shields, Austin
Weber, Braden
Williams, Alex
Wilson, Izzy
Martin, Eddie
Squirt 10U
Players born in 2007 & 2008
AA
HC: Jeff Wear
Arnold, Gavin
Bezzole, Niko
Daffron, Logan
Donato, Nico
Kempf, Lucas
Luecke, Dylan
Sesti, Ashton
Simon, Gavin
Tudor, Samuel
Wilson, Alec
Wyatt, Carson
yahn, joshua
A1 - 2008
HC: TBD
Blankenship, Jonas
Caplin, William
Eilerts, Cadean
Feagans, Lance
Huster, Tucker
JACKMAN, LANDON
Jackson, Charles
Phillips, Barret
Rider, Rex
Roscoe, Drew
Sweeso, Hayden
Thornhill, Joey
A1
HC: Ken Kozma
Atterberry, Berk
Bristow, Easton
Brown, Cooper
Horner, Bryce
Kambadur, Sameek
Kimmel, Jeremy
Kowalik, Lucas
Kozma, Chase
Langhammer, Jacob
Lubiewski, Nicklas
McCabe, Miles
Mueller, Ryan
Uglow, Brayden
Uglow, Bryce
A2
HC: Rob Bell
Aldag, Dylan
bell, robby
Bishop, Bradly
Buckowitz, Michael
Darby, Caiden
Dyck, Braden
Hanslick, Mason
Perry, Travis
Smith, Kaden
Spies, Carson
Trankler, Nicholas
Turpin, Branden
Walter, Luke
A2
HC: Dan Dagenais
Bengtson, Kaden
Brocksmith, Tyler
Collett, Jeff
Dagenais, Luke
Hansen, Nathan
Hierholzer, Carson
Johnson, Owen
LaRose, Greyson
Mejia-Troop, Owsley
Nelson, Isabella
Pfleging, Benjamin
Pickett, Thomas
Warden, Jake
B1
HC: Jeff Gross
Cann, Nathan
Chapman, Owen
Del Vecchio, Danny
Gross, Bill
Harbison, Gage
Justus-Mahloch, Jaden
Lawson, Landon
Olson, Eric
Oppeau, Landon
Sitzes, Izaac
Stinson, Lincoln
VonFeldt, Tyler
Wensink, Taylor
B1
HC: Grant Haddock
Allman, Desmond
Bahm, Keanean
Haddock, Harrison
Hossenlopp, Lem
Lottmann, Chase
Pruss, Zach
Reynolds, Reed
Russell, Aiden
Sackman, Dylan
Schmidt, Connor
Simpkins, Jack
Stocker, Jackson
Thompson, Trenton
B2
HC: Mark Arens
Adkerson, Ryan
carapella, Nicholas
Handlan, Dylan
Katz, Garrett
Lang, John
McNeil, Keenan
Meyer, Quinn
Moresi, John
Oberhaus, Parker
Powers, Nolan
Pratte, Tristan
Riney, Scott
Turnbough, Drew
B2
HC: Grant Beattie
Bartels, Nolan
Beattie, Grant
Brassel, Carson
Charnes, Nathan
Drilling, Gabriel
Hartmann, Colten
Keller, Cole
Kuhn, Dillon
Pheasant, Ryan
Riggle, Andrew
Schoene, Austin
Westhoff, Max
Wicks, Ethan
Zwilling, Luke
Gold
HC: James Kemp
Geffre, Emma
Gentile, Quintin
Grosvenor, mason
Kemp, Diana
Klutenkamper, Parker
Kopp, Jake
Lee, Harrison
Lovings, Jacob
Marlo, Jacob
Pratte, Evan
Whaley, Ava
Wolf, Brayden
Gold (Rec)
HC: Greg White
Baudendistel, Cameron
Davie, Patrick
Davison, Gavin
Dethloff, Brady
Duncan, Gavin
Finch, Jack
Flynn, Tristan
Keller, Jordan
Kohler, Mason
Niedringhaus, Liam
Oelke, George
Ryan, Phillip
Smith, Roman
Smith, Sebastian
Thrall, Caiden
Wolff, Michael
Wright, Riley
Yates, Brody
Silver (Rec)
HC: Jon Clark
Babey, Dimitry
Bill, Jude
Bowman, Connor
Bright, Joel
Clark, Danika
Cooper, Noah
Hopkins, Dominic
Hurlbert, Aiden
Keachie, Nathan
Libera, Alexander
Miller, Brendan
Morgan, William
Pham, Cason
Rollins, Maxwell
Scott, Ian
Slattery, Dylan
Zucol, Cooper
Mite 8U
Players born in 2009 and 2010
8U Red
HC: Berger
Arnold, Colby
Berger, Evan
Birkenmeier, Brendan
Dillow, Gavin
Freeman, Aidan
Ouhl, Jack
Powers, Colin
Tang, Ruilong
Tonkikh, matthew
8U Red
HC: Land
Brookshire, Spencer
Casella, Connor
Ditch, Josiah
Govero, Cayden
Keeven, Wyatt
Land, Michael
Scales, Davin
Skorubskiy, Nicholas
Wells, Reid
8U Red
HC: Winkler
Bomerschein, Hudson
Caplin, Thomas
Gerstein, Brady
Hawkins, Jason
Kerner, Jackson
Lubiewski, Evan
Van Middlesworth, Gavin
winkler, cameron
Woodward, Adrik
8U White
HC: Angelo
Angelo, Nathan
Barber, Bobby
Grupe, Colton
Land, Harrison
Land, Mason
Lee, Brendon
Palmer-oconnor, Kayden
Penning, Jacob
Wilson, Trey
8U White
HC: Bextermueller
Bextermueller, Carson
Bingaman, Elijah
Cranmer, Ayden
Griffith, Alex
Hester, Nicholas
Maschmidt, Dalton
Mask, Chase
ryan, ray
Stonebarger, Augustine
Sutter, Dylan
8U White
HC: Emmenegger
Emmenegger, Ryder
Horenkamp, Isaac
NORMAN, JACKSON
Pillarick, Brendan
Post, Colton
Ries, Joel
Wolf, Tucker
Wydrzynski, Luca
Young, Tucker
8U White
HC: Figgemeier
Brandhorst, Brayden
Coleman, Dexter
Field, Liam
FIGGEMEIER, JACK
Guinn, Zachary
Hoette, Jonathan
Holt, Evan
Klein, Sawyer
McCabe, Leyton
Scott, Jack
8U White
HC: Hucker
Bridges, Mackinzey
Drezek, Jayson
Hucker, Jackson
Mays, Joshua
McAnally, Grant
McAnally, Owen
MININNI, ANTHONY
Trader, Carson
Wessel, Luke
8U White
HC: Neuf
Cutter, Jourdan
Geffre, Isabella
grupe, luke
Martin, Tyler
Neuf, Carson
Peterson IV, William
Sgroi, TJ
Simon, Ryan
Stone, Jacob
8U Blue
HC: Dietz
Dietz, Mason
Duello, Jack
Grimsbo, Chase
Hopfer, Lucas
Kottmann, Hudson
Leonard, Brayden
Leonard, Rylan
Mazzola, Jackson
Woodward, Brekin
8U Blue
HC: Farber
Farber, Max
KIRN, RILEY
Meyer, Jake
Miller, Leo
Pratte, Logan
Smith, Lanie
Stecher, Dean
Westhoff, Drew
Zeman, Braden
8U Blue
HC: Lindsey
Bawan, Timothy-Adriel
Christiansen, Lilli
Danner, Ryan
Flynn, Blake
Forness, Connor
Lindsey, Tanner
Reiske, Mason
Schuster, Reid
Yarnell, Caleb
8U Blue
HC: Markille
Backowski, Nathan
Dill, Brayden
Dunscombe, Michael
Hoette, Nathan
Markillie, William
Redoutey, Owen
Smith, Tripp
Tabacchi, Vincent
Whitelaw, Samuel
8U Blue
HC: Proetz
McFarland, Trevor
Nickler, Mason
Phillips, Cooper
Proetz, Aubrey
Reckamp, Colin
Schmuke, Michael
Sheets, Logan
Terry, Connor
Udell, Lukas
Willbrand, Sydney
8U Blue
HC: Thrall
Ebeler, Madilynne
Francis, Owen
Hollingshead, Liam
Palomino-Ward, Joseph
Pickett, Anthony
Taylor, Michael
Thrall, Carter
Weeks, Cameron
White, Robinson
Zucol, Zachary