SEP
7
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Blue - Saffer
8U Red - Hucker
8U Blue - Phillips
SEP
8
practice
6:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Blue - Hart
8U Blue - Burden
SEP
9
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South B
8U Blue - Hart
8U Blue - Burden
SEP
11
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Blue - Burden
8U White - Dagenais
8U White - Dietz
SEP
15
practice
12:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South B
8U Blue - Saffer
8U White - Lamper
8U Blue - Phillips
SEP
16
practice
3:45 PM
(1h 30m)
RecPlex South A
8U Blue - Burden
8U White - Farber
8U White - Lamper
SEP
19
practice
5:30 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South B
8U Red - Hucker
8U Red - Land
8U Red - Schneider
SEP
22
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South B
8U Blue - Saffer
8U Red - Schneider
8U Blue - Lindsey
SEP
23
practice
1:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Red - Hucker
8U Red - Land
8U Red - Schneider
SEP
27
practice
5:30 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South B
8U White - Dietz
8U White - Farber
8U White - Lamper
SEP
28
practice
5:30 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South B
8U Red - Hucker
8U Red - Schneider
8U White - Dietz
SEP
29
practice
2:00 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U White - Farber
OCT
1
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Red - Hucker
8U White - Farber
8U White - Lamper
OCT
6
practice
9:45 AM
(1h 30m)
RecPlex South A
8U Blue - Saffer
8U White - Lamper
8U Blue - Kneale
OCT
7
practice
2:45 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South B
8U Blue - Hart
8U Red - Land
8U Blue - Burden
OCT
8
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Blue - Kneale
8U Red - Hucker
8U White - Lamper
OCT
18
practice
5:30 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South B
8U Blue - Laurinaitis
8U White - Lamper
8U Blue - Kneale
OCT
19
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Blue - Phillips
8U Blue - Kneale
8U Blue - Laurinaitis
OCT
20
game
2:45 PM
(1h)
vs.
Affton
RecPlex South B
8U White - Farber
OCT
21
game
8:00 AM
(1h)
vs.
Farber
RecPlex South B
8U White - Farber
OCT
22
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Blue - Kneale
8U Blue - Burden
8U Blue - Hart
OCT
27
OCT
27
practice
12:45 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
Bantam A1 - Cornell
NOV
4
practice
2:45 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South B
8U Blue - Hart
8U White - Lamper
NOV
10
practice
6:45 AM
(1h)
RecPlex South B
8U Blue - Burden
NOV
10
practice
12:45 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Blue - Kneale
8U Red - Schneider
8U Blue - Hart
NOV
11
game
10:30 AM
(1h)
vs.
CYCLONES
RecPlex South B
8U Red - Land
NOV
12
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Red - Hucker
8U White - Farber
8U White - Lamper
NOV
13
practice
6:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South B
8U Red - Hucker
8U Red - Land
8U Red - Schneider
8U White - Dagenais
8U White - Dietz
8U White - Farber
8U White - Lamper
NOV
15
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Blue - Lindsey
8U Red - Land
8U Blue - Burden
NOV
23
NOV
23
NOV
24
NOV
25
NOV
25
practice
5:30 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U White - Dietz
8U White - Farber
8U White - Lamper
DEC
1
DEC
1
DEC
1
DEC
2
DEC
2
DEC
5
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Blue - Hart
8U White - Dagenais
8U White - Dietz
DEC
8
practice
4:00 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South B
8U White - Dagenais
DEC
8
DEC
9
practice
8:30 AM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Red - Hucker
8U White - Dagenais
8U White - Dietz
DEC
10
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U White - Dietz
8U White - Farber
8U White - Lamper
DEC
13
practice
6:45 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South B
8U White - Dagenais
8U White - Dietz
8U White - Farber
DEC
15
game
9:00 AM
(45m)
vs.
Lincoln White # 2
Metro Ice Sports Facility / 5100 NW 72nd Street / Urbandale, IA
DEC
15
DEC
15
DEC
16
game
9:15 AM
(45m)
vs.
Semi Finals Seed 1 VS 4 / 2 VS 3
Metro Ice Sports Facility / 5100 NW 72nd Street / Urbandale, IL
DEC
16
DEC
17
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Blue - Laurinaitis
8U White - Lamper
8U Blue - Kneale
DEC
22
game
5:30 PM
(1h)
vs.
Cyclones
Lindenwood Black
8U White - Farber
DEC
28
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U White - Dietz
8U White - Farber
8U White - Lamper
JAN
2
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Blue - Kneale
8U Red - Land
8U White - Farber
JAN
4
JAN
5
JAN
5
JAN
5
JAN
5
JAN
6
JAN
6
practice
11:45 AM
(1h 30m)
RecPlex South B
8U Blue - Burden
8U White - Farber
8U White - Lamper
JAN
18
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Red - Hucker
8U Red - Land
8U Red - Schneider
JAN
20
practice
10:30 AM
(1h)
RecPlex South B
8U White - Lamper
JAN
20
JAN
24
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U White - Dietz
8U White - Farber
8U White - Lamper
JAN
26
JAN
27
JAN
31
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Blue - Hart
8U White - Lamper
8U Blue - Burden
FEB
3
game
2:30 PM
(1h)
vs.
Ice Hawks
RecPlex South A
8U White - Lamper
FEB
6
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
8U Blue - Kneale
8U White - Farber
8U White - Lamper
FEB
9
FEB
9
FEB
9
FEB
10
FEB
10
FEB
10
FEB
16
practice
2:00 PM
(1h)
RecPlex South A
Squirt AA - LaRose
MAR
2
practice
2:45 PM
(1h)
RecPlex North North Ice Rink
8U White - Dagenais
8U White - Dietz
MAR
8
game
5:50 PM
(25m)
vs.
Irish Select 2 10-11 ADM White | Olympic 1
Compton Family Ice Arena, University of Notre Dame
MAR
8
game
6:15 PM
(25m)
vs.
Newark Generals 10-11 White Midam
Compton Family Ice Arena, University of Notre Dame | Olympic 1
MAR
9
MAR
9
MAR
9
MAR
9
MAR
10
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat |
1
|
||||||
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
practice
|
8
practice
|
9
practice
|
10
|
11
practice
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
practice
|
16
practice
|
17
|
18
|
19
practice
|
20
|
21
|
22
practice
|
23
practice
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
practice
|
28
practice
|
29
practice
|
30
|