Game Schedule
Oct
5
vs. Ice Hawks
McKendree Metro Rec Plex1:00 PM
Oct
26
vs. Ice Hawks/Feldker
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
9:15 AM
Oct
26
vs. TBL 2
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
9:45 AM
Oct
26
vs. Chesterfield/Carter
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
10:45 AM
Oct
26
vs. Sharks 2
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
11:15 AM
Nov
2
vs. Meramec
Rec-Plex South Rink A2:00 PM
Nov
9
vs. Affton
All American2:00 PM
Nov
17
vs. Twin Bridges
Rec-Plex South Rink B11:45 AM
Nov
24
vs. Affton/Chesterfield
Rec-Plex South Rink B1:30 PM
Dec
7
vs. K.C. Mavericks
(Tournament)St. Peters Rec-Plex
10:15 AM
Dec
7
vs. Kirkwood (Rogan)
(Tournament)St. Peters Rec-Plex
10:45 AM
Dec
8
vs. Twin Bridges
(Tournament)St. Peters Rec-Plex
12:30 PM
Dec
8
vs. Kirkwood (Hallsten)
(Tournament)St. Peters Rec-Plex
1:00 PM
Dec
8
vs. Affton #1
(Tournament)St. Peters Rec-Plex
2:30 PM
Dec
14
vs. Ice Hawks
McKendree Metro Rec Plex10:45 AM
Dec
21
vs. Rockets
Rec-Plex South Rink A8:30 AM
Dec
29
vs. Chesterfield
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)10:30 AM
Dec
29
vs. Laurinaitis
Rec-Plex South Rink B2:45 PM
Jan
3
vs. Kirkwood(Crnko)
(Tournament)Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
6:00 PM
Jan
4
vs. St. Louis Rockets
(Tournament)Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
10:10 AM
Jan
4
vs. Kirkwood (Rogan)
(Tournament)Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
2:30 PM
Jan
4
vs. Chesterfield/Carter
(Tournament)Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
6:40 PM
Jan
4
vs. St. Peters-Laurinaitis
(Tournament)Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
7:10 PM
Jan
5
vs. Playoffs
(Tournament)Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
11:00 AM
Jan
5
vs. Finals
(Tournament)Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
12:30 PM
Jan
11
vs. Twin Bridges
East Alton Ice Arena11:45 AM
Jan
18
vs. Chesterfield
Rec-Plex South Rink A2:00 PM
Jan
19
vs. Chesterfield/STP
Rec-Plex South Rink B4:00 PM
Jan
26
vs. Rockets
St. Peters Rec-Plex2:30 PM
Feb
1
vs. Rockets
St. Peters Rink B4:00 PM
Feb
1
vs. Meramec
Rec-Plex South Rink B5:15 PM
Feb
2
vs. Ice Hawks/Affton
Rec-Plex South Rink B1:30 PM
Feb
8
vs. Twin Bridges Ice Dogs (TBD)
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
9:30 AM
Feb
8
vs. Twin Bridges B (TBB)
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
10:45 AM
Feb
8
vs. Springfield Kings Team 2 (SK2)
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
12:15 PM
Feb
9
vs. Springfield Kings Team 3 (SK3)
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
8:30 AM
Feb
9
vs. Championship Game or 3rd place Game
(Tournament)Nelson Center Ice Rink
10:45 AM
Feb
29
vs. Chesterfield/Schweitzer
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
8:20 AM
Feb
29
vs. Chesterfield 2
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
8:50 AM
Feb
29
vs. Chesterfield 3
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
7:40 PM
Mar
1
vs. Affton
(Tournament)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
12:20 PM
Mar
1
vs. Playoffs Round 1
(Playoff)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
12:50 PM
Mar
1
vs. Semi-Finals
(Playoff)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
2:00 PM
Mar
1
vs. Championship Game
(Playoff)Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
3:10 PM
Mar
6
vs. Florida Jr. Everblades
(Tournament)Ford Center Ice Rink
1:20 PM
Mar
6
vs. Cincinnati Swords
(Tournament)Ford Center Ice Rink
2:00 PM
Mar
6
vs. Showdown Olympics
(Tournament)Centennial Sportsplex
5:45 PM
Mar
7
vs. Florida Jr. Bulls
(Tournament)Centennial Sportsplex
7:50 AM
Mar
7
vs. Nashville Jr. Predators (Silver)
(Tournament)Centennial Sportsplex
8:30 AM
Mar
7
vs. Semi-Final
(Playoff)Centennial Sportsplex
1:15 PM
Mar
8
vs. Championship Game or Consolation Game
(Playoff)Centennial Sportsplex
2:00 PM
Mar
10
vs. STP Laurinaitus Nashville Country Western Showdown Championship
(Playoff)St. Peters Rec-Plex