Log In
Sign Up
St. Peters Hockey
Registration
Log In
Sign Up
About
Board of Directors
Featured Alumni
Rules
Sponsors
Programs
Introduction to Hockey
6 & Under
8U Program
Club Hockey
Midgets 15U, 16U & 18U
Spring/Summer Mini-Camps
Spring League
Yearbooks
Schedule
Teams
8U
8U1
8U2
8U3
8U4
8U5
8U6
8U7
8U8
10U
10U1
10U2
10U3
10U4
12U
12U1
12U2
12U3
12U4
14U+
14U1
14U2
14U3
14U4
Other
Camp M/W 2013-2009
Camp M/W 2017-2014
Camp T/Th 2013-2009
Camp T/Th 2017-2014
IH-Group A
Teams
8U
8U1
8U2
8U3
8U4
8U5
8U6
8U7
8U8
10U
10U1
10U2
10U3
10U4
12U
12U1
12U2
12U3
12U4
14U+
14U1
14U2
14U3
14U4
Other
Camp M/W 2013-2009
Camp M/W 2017-2014
Camp T/Th 2013-2009
Camp T/Th 2017-2014
IH-Group A
Resources
For Parents
STP Hockey Training Center
Start Playing Hockey
Jerseys
Rinks
FAQ
How to change your credit card
For Coaches
Requirements
8U Practice Plans
Drill Videos
For Team Managers
Getting Started
Tournaments
Fundraising
Finances
Game Management
Scheduling
Odds & Ends
Links & Forms
Resources
For Parents
STP Hockey Training Center
Start Playing Hockey
Jerseys
Rinks
FAQ
How to change your credit card
For Coaches
Requirements
8U Practice Plans
Drill Videos
For Team Managers
Getting Started
Tournaments
Fundraising
Finances
Game Management
Scheduling
Odds & Ends
Links & Forms
Tournaments
8U Jamboree Team Skills
STP 6U Snowball Jam
STP 8U Snowball Jam
Registration
Home
Roster
Games
Schedule
2017-18
Squirt AA
Home
Roster
Games
Schedule
Game Schedule
Aug
27
vs.
Rockets
Creve Coeur
3 - 3 (T)
Sep
11
vs.
Affton CSDHL
Affton
3 - 4 (L)
Sep
24
vs.
Twin Bridges A1 (Practice Game)
Rec-Plex B-South
18 - 0 (W)
Sep
30
vs.
Meramec AA (Declaration Game)
Rec-Plex B-South
5 - 0 (W)
Oct
1
vs.
Rockets A1 2008 (Practice Game)
Webster Ice Arena
9 - 1 (W)
Oct
6
vs.
Glenview Stars-Big Bear Tournament Rolling Thunder
Fenton Forum
11 - 0 (W)
Oct
7
vs.
Texas Warriors-Big Bear Tournament Rolling Thunder
Ice Zone
12 - 1 (W)
Oct
7
vs.
Affton-Big Bear Tournament Rolling Thunder
Rec Plex Rink A
7 - 0 (W)
Oct
8
vs.
Vipers Black-Big Bear Tournament Rolling Thunder
Rec Plex Rink B
4 - 0 (W)
Oct
8
vs.
Championship Game vs Vipers Black- Big Bear Tournament Rolling Thunder
Rec Plex Rink A
5 - 1 (W)
Oct
14
vs.
KC MAVS (Declaration Game)
Rec-Plex B-South
16 - 0 (W)
Oct
22
vs.
Affton AA (Declaration Game)
Affton Ice Rink
8 - 1 (W)
Oct
22
vs.
Kirkwood (Declaration Game)
Rec-Plex North
4 - 1 (W)
Oct
27
vs.
Chesterfield CS 2007 (Practice Game)
Lindenwood Black Arena
9 - 1 (W)
Oct
28
vs.
Rockets (Declaration Game)
Lindenwood Black Arena
6 - 4 (W)
Nov
3
vs.
KV Rebels, MI-CCM World Invite
LFA Rink-1500 W Kennedy Rd, Lake Forest, IL
3 - 3 (T)
Nov
3
vs.
Carolina Jr Hurricanes, NC- CCM World Invite
Centen Rink-3100 Trail Way, Highland Park, IL
6 - 4 (W)
Nov
4
vs.
Chicago Bruins, IL-CCM World Invite
Glacier South- 670 lakeview Parkway, Vernon Hills, IL
6 - 2 (W)
Nov
4
vs.
Houston Wild, TX- CCM World Invite
Glacier North- 670 Lakeview Parkway, Vernon Hills, IL
5 - 2 (W)
Nov
5
vs.
Sun County Panthers, Ontario- CCM World Invite-Quarterfinals
Chicago IL
2 - 3 (L)
Nov
12
vs.
Rockets AA
Rec-Plex B-South
3 - 2 (W)
Nov
19
vs.
Meramec AA
FSI Shark Tank
6 - 0 (W)
Nov
26
vs.
Rockets AA
Webster Ice Rick
5 - 1 (W)
Dec
2
vs.
Affton AA
Lindenwood Black Arena
10 - 2 (W)
Dec
3
vs.
Rockets AA
Florissant Outdoor Rink
2 - 4 (L)
Dec
8
vs.
Highland Park Falcons CS- Silver Stick Tournament
Center Ice of Du Page- International Rink
2 - 4 (L)
Dec
8
vs.
Pekin Dragons- Silver Stick Tournament
Center Ice of Du Page- American Rink
8 - 1 (W)
Dec
9
vs.
Chicago Bulldogs- Silver Stick Tournament
American Heartland Ice Arena
5 - 1 (W)
Dec
9
vs.
Chicago Bulldogs CS- Semi Finals- Silver Stick Tournament
American Heartland Ice Arena
3 - 2 (W)
Dec
10
vs.
Rockets AA-Championship- Silver Sticks Tournament
American Heartland Ice Arena
4 - 3 (W)
Dec
16
vs.
Rockets AA
Webster Ice Rink
1 - 2 (L)
Dec
17
vs.
Rockets AA
Kennedy Rec Center
1 - 5 (L)
Dec
23
vs.
Meramec AA (Friendly Game)
FSI Shark Tank
4 - 2 (W)
Dec
28
vs.
Kirkwood AA
Lindenwood Gold Arena
9 - 0 (W)
Jan
7
vs.
Rockets AA
Rec-Plex B-South
5 - 3 (W)
Jan
12
vs.
Timmins North Stars- Silver Stick Finals
Point Edward Arena- 210 Monk St. Point Edward, Ontario
3 - 4 (L)
Jan
12
vs.
North Toronto Hockey- Silver Stick Finals
Sarnia Arena- 134 Brock St. Sarnia, ON
3 - 0 (W)
Jan
13
vs.
Birmingham Rangers- Silver Stick Finals
PASA- 1455 London Rd. Sarnia, Ontario
6 - 1 (W)
Jan
13
vs.
Barrie Colts AA- Silver Stick Quarterfinals
PASA Rink 2
0 - 3 (L)
Jan
20
vs.
Meramec AA
Rec-Plex B-South
1 - 1 (T)
Jan
21
vs.
Affton AA
Affton Ice Rink
5 - 0 (W)
Jan
28
vs.
Rockets AA
Rec-Plex B-South
2 - 3 (L)
Feb
3
vs.
Kirkwood AA
Kirkwood Ice Rink
6 - 1 (W)
Feb
4
vs.
Rockets AA
Rec-Plex B-South
4 - 1 (W)
Feb
17
vs.
Chesterfield CS 07- Practice Game
Rec-Plex North
3 - 1 (W)
Feb
24
vs.
Kirkwood AA- Blue Note Cup
Rec Plex Rink B
6 - 0 (W)
Mar
3
vs.
Rockets- Blue Note Cup Championship Game
Lindenwood Gold Arena
5:20 PM
Mar
5
vs.
Players vs Parents
Lindenwood Gold Arena
6:20 PM
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.