Game Schedule
Sep
21
vs. Meramec Gold 1
(League)Rec-Plex South B
3 - 4 (L)
Sep
28
vs. Affton Gold
(League)Rec-Plex South A
0 - 5 (L)
Sep
29
vs. St. Peters PW-Gold-3-Mcgranahan
(League)Rec-Plex South
9 - 2 (W)
Oct
6
vs. Kirkwood Gold
(League)Centene Community Ice Center
3 - 2 (W)
Oct
12
vs. St. Peters PW-Gold-2-Rec-Ryan
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
6 - 0 (W)
Oct
19
vs. Rockets
(League)Kirkwood Ice Rink
4 - 0 (W)
Oct
20
vs. Meramec - 2 - Amling
(League)Queeny Ice Rink
2 - 4 (L)
Nov
2
vs. Cyclones
(Tournament)Affton Ice Rink
1 - 5 (L)
Nov
2
vs. Meramec Sharks - Spaeth
(Tournament)Affton Ice Rink
5 - 0 (W)
Nov
3
vs. Meramec Sharks - Rakers
(Tournament)Affton Ice Rink
1 - 6 (L)
Nov
3
vs. TBD - Third Place
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
14 - 1 (W)
Nov
23
vs. Meramec - 1 - Witte
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink B
3 - 2 (W)
Nov
24
vs. Kirkwood
(League)WIA Gold Arena
5 - 4 (W)
Nov
30
vs. St. Peters PW-Gold-2-Rec-Ryan
(League)Wentzville Ice Arena
7 - 3 (W)
Dec
13
vs. St. Peters PW-Gold-2-Ryan
(Tournament)St. Peters Rec-Plex
7 - 0 (W)
Dec
14
vs. Meramec - 1 - Witte
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
3 - 3 (T)
Dec
14
vs. Stars
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
1 - 4 (L)
Dec
15
vs. Meramec - 2 - Amling
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
3 - 2 (W)
Dec
15
vs. TBD
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
3 - 1 (W)
Dec
21
vs. Meramec - 1 - Witte
(League)Shark Tank
2 - 4 (L)
Dec
28
vs. Meramec - 2 - Amling
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
4 - 1 (W)
Dec
29
vs. Meramec - 2 - Amling
(League)Shark Tank
4 - 4 (T)
Jan
5
vs. St. Peters PW-Gold-3-Mcgranahan
(League)Wentzville Ice Arena
7 - 2 (W)
Jan
11
vs. Kirkwood
(League)Fenton Forum Ice Arena
2 - 1 (W)
Jan
12
vs. Rockets
(League)Creve Coeur Ice Arena
5 - 0 (W)
Jan
18
vs. Rockets
(League)Rec-Plex North Ice Rink
5 - 2 (W)
Jan
19
vs. St. Peters PW-Gold-3
(League)Rec-Plex North Ice Rink
8 - 1 (W)
Jan
24
vs. Chicago Horned Frogs
(Tournament)Parkway Bank Park Entertainment District
0 - 2 (L)
Jan
25
vs. Sabres Hockey
(Tournament)Parkway Bank Park Entertainment District
1 - 2 (L)
Jan
26
vs. Patriots
(Tournament)Parkway Bank Park Entertainment District
1 - 1 (T)
Feb
8
vs. St. Peters PW-Gold-2-Ryan
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink B
5 - 2 (W)
Feb
14
vs. RiverDogs (Clark)
(Tournament)Poppy Waterman Ice Arena
0 - 3 (L)
Feb
15
vs. RiverDogs (Seestadt)
(Tournament)Dells Poppy Ice Rink
2 - 6 (L)
Feb
15
vs. Patriots
(Tournament)Dells Poppy Ice Rink
2 - 3 (L)
Feb
16
vs. Kirkwood
(Tournament)Reedsburg Ice Arena
2 - 0 (W)
Feb
17
vs. Travel Home
(Tournament)7:00 AM
Feb
23
vs. St. Peters PW-Gold-3-Mcgranahan
(Playoff)Pacific Ice Rink
3 - 4 (L)
Mar
8
vs. Pizza & Cake
(Practice)St. Peters Rec-Plex