Game Schedule
Sep
14
vs. St. Louis Rockets 2
(Practice)Rec-Plex South B
5 - 1 (W)
Sep
21
vs. CHESTERFIELD 10U SQ SILVER
(League)WIA Black Arena
5 - 0 (W)
Sep
23
vs. St Peter's Spirit Gold
(Practice)WIA Black Arena
3 - 5 (L)
Sep
28
vs. AFFTON LADY LIBERTY 10U SQURIT GOLD
(League)Fenton
4 - 4 (T)
Sep
29
vs. MERAMEC 10U SQ SILVER 2 - Eberline
(League)WIA Black Arena
12 - 3 (W)
Sep
29
vs. ST PETERS 10U SQ SILVER-3 Thomason
(League)WIA Black Arena
1 - 0 (W)
Oct
5
vs. KIRKWOOD 10U SQUIRT SILVER 2 West
(League)Queeny Park Rink
7 - 2 (W)
Oct
6
vs. SOUTHERN IL 10U SQ SILVER 1 Schwendeman
(League)WIA Black Arena
5 - 6 (L)
Nov
13
vs. TEAM PHOTOS
(Practice)WIA Black Arena
6:00 PM
Nov
16
vs. Southern IL Ice Hawks -2
(Practice)Rec-Plex South Rink B
6 - 3 (W)
Nov
23
vs. Kirkwood Silver -1
(Practice)Rec-Plex South Rink B
14 - 1 (W)
Dec
7
vs. KIRKWOOD 10U SQUIRT SILVER 1 Rasure
(League)Fenton
9 - 2 (W)
Dec
8
vs. ST PETERS 10U SQ SILVER-2 Smith
(League)WIA Gold Arena
6 - 2 (W)
Dec
13
vs. Chesterfield Falcons
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
9 - 2 (W)
Dec
14
vs. Sharks
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
11 - 1 (W)
Dec
14
vs. St Peter's Spirit Silver Smith
(Tournament)Rec-Plex South
8 - 2 (W)
Dec
15
vs. Chesterfield Falcons
(Tournament)Rec Plex South
5 - 0 (W)
Dec
15
vs. Southern IL Ice Hawks
(Tournament)Centene Community Ice Center
5 - 6 (L)
Dec
21
vs. CHESTERFIELD 10U SQ SILVER
(League)WIA Gold Arena
2 - 1 (W)
Dec
22
vs. MERAMEC 10U SQ SILVER 2 - Eberline
(League)FSI Shark Tank
8 - 1 (W)
Dec
29
vs. TWIN BRIDGES 10U SQ SILVER 2 - Kelsey
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
10 - 3 (W)
Dec
29
vs. MERAMEC 10U SQ SILVER 1 - Ernst
(League)Queeny Park
8 - 2 (W)
Jan
2
vs. AFFTON 10U SQ SILVER
(League)All American Sports Mall
19 - 0 (W)
Jan
3
vs. TWIN BRIDGES 10U SQ SILVER 1 - Perschbacher
(League)Mills Ice Zone
9 - 1 (W)
Jan
4
vs. AFFTON LADY LIBERTY 10U SQUIRT SILVER Vogelgesang
(League)WIA Black Arena
8 - 2 (W)
Jan
12
vs. ROCKETS 10U SQ SILVER-2 Herrell
(League)Kennedy Recreation Center
9 - 1 (W)
Jan
17
vs. Joliet Jaguars
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
3 - 5 (L)
Jan
17
vs. St. Jude Knights
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
2 - 7 (L)
Jan
18
vs. Miami Jr Red Hawks
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
7 - 2 (W)
Jan
19
vs. St Peter's Spirit Gold
(Tournament)McKendree Metro Rec Plex
2 - 1 (W)
Jan
25
vs. KIRKWOOD 10U SQUIRT SILVER 2 West
(League)Queeny
1 - 2 (L)
Jan
26
vs. LADY CYCLONES 10U SQUIRT SILVER
(League)Centene CIC 3 Plager
12:50 PM
Jan
26
vs. LADY CYCLONES 10U SQUIRT SILVER
(League)Centene CIC 3 Plager
11 - 0 (W)
Jan
26
vs. SOUTHERN IL 10U SQ SILVER 2 - Nieweglowski
(League)Rec-Plex South Rink A
6 - 1 (W)
Feb
4
vs. ST PETERS 10U SQ SILVER-3 Thomason
(League)WIA Black Arena
3 - 0 (W)
Feb
9
vs. SOUTHERN IL 10U SQ SILVER 1 Schwendeman
(League)WIA Black Arena
7 - 1 (W)
Feb
15
vs. Chesterfield
(Tournament)Rec-Plex South
5 - 1 (W)
Feb
16
vs. Affton
(Tournament)Rec-Plex South
7 - 1 (W)
Feb
16
vs. Chesterfield B2 Cordes
(Tournament)Fenton Forum Ice Arena
1 - 5 (L)
Feb
17
vs. Chesterfield
(Tournament)All American Sports Mall
4 - 0 (W)
Feb
22
vs. AFFTON 10U SQ SILVER
(League)ICE ZONE
9 - 0 (W)
Feb
22
vs. TWIN BRIDGES 10U SQ SILVER 1 - Perschbacher
(League)EAST ALTON
3:30 PM
Feb
23
vs. ROCKETS 10U SQ SILVER-1 Whitworth
(League)EAST ALTON
1:00 PM
Feb
29
vs. SOUTHERN IL 10U SQ SILVER 1 Schwendeman
(League)CENTENE PLAGER
9:00 AM
Mar
8
vs. SECRET Parents vs Kids Game
(Practice)Rec-Plex South Rink A
5:30 PM
Mar
14
vs. Parents
(Practice)Rec-Plex South Rink B