Scoreboard

12:00 AM | Kirkwood Jamboree
8U Red - Berger
0
Kirkwood Jamboree
0
8:00 AM | Belvidere, IL
8U Red - Land
0
Indy Fuel A
0
8:00 AM | Leafs Ice Centre (801 Wesemann Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118)
Squirt A2 - Bell
0
Port Huron Flags (MI)
0
9:15 AM | Brentwood Ice Rink
6U - Gagnepain
0
Rockets
0
9:15 AM | Brentwood Ice Rink
6U - Laurinaitis
0
Rockets
0
9:15 AM | Brentwood Ice Rink
6U - Kinsey
0
Rockets
0
9:30 AM | All American
Peewee B2
0
Afton
0
9:30 AM | Carmel- Indianapolis
Peewee B1 - Wright
0
Bowling Green Ice Cats- Gasoline Alley
0
9:45 AM | Carmel Ice Rink, Carmel Indiana
Peewee B1 - Miller
0
Wooster Blades
0
9:50 AM | Belvidere, IL
8U Red - Land
0
PHDA 1 Alabama
0
10:00 AM | Springfield, IL
6U - Pfeiffer
0
Memerec Sharks- McKay
0
10:15 AM | Rink 2 South
8U White - Bextermueller
0
Meramec Sharks McKim
0
10:30 AM | St. Peters Rec-Plex-South A
Peewee AA
0
Rushmore Tournament-Iowa Wild
0
10:45 AM | Rink 2 South
8U White - Bextermueller
0
Twin Bridges Coyotes
0
11:00 AM | Yost Arena
Peewee A2 - Lindhorst
0
Southwest Bullets - Ursa Minor Tournament
0
11:15 AM | Carmel Ice Stadium Pad 2
Bantam A1 - 2004
0
Wooster Blades
0
11:15 AM | Springfield, IL
6U - Pfeiffer
0
Springfield Kings
0
11:40 AM | Belvidere, IL
8U Red - Land
0
Semifinal Seed 1 & 4
0
11:45 AM | Kirkwood
8U White - Hucker
0
Kirkwood Jamboree (vs Kirkwood)
0
11:45 AM | Reedsburg Arena, Nishan Park, 1411 Viking Dr., Reedsburg, WI 53959
Squirt Silver
0
Riverdogs 1
0
12:15 PM | Kirkwood
8U White - Hucker
0
Kirkwood Jamboree (vs Kirkwood)
0
12:35 PM | Belvidere, IL
8U Red - Land
0
Semifinal Seed 2 & 3
0
1:00 PM | WG-E (Webster Groves)
8U Blue - Farber
0
Webster Groves Rockets
0
1:00 PM | WG-E (Webster Groves)
8U Blue - Thrall
0
Webster Groves Rockets
0
1:00 PM | Springfield, IL
6U - Pfeiffer
0
Twin Bridges Seals
0
1:30 PM | Rink 2 South
8U White - Bextermueller
0
Championship Game
0
2:00 PM | Belvidere, IL
8U Red - Land
0
Red Championship
0
2:15 PM | All American Rink
Bantam A1 - Klaesner
0
Tournament-Consolation TBD
0
2:15 PM | Ice Box Arena 2 - Consolation Game (3 vs 4)
Bantam A2 - Fernandez
0
TBD
0
2:30 PM | Affton Rink
Bantam A1 - Klaesner
0
Tournament-Championship TBD
0
2:55 PM | Henderson Ice Arena B - Championship Game
Bantam A2 - Fernandez
0
TBD
0
3:15 PM | Springfield, IL
6U - Pfeiffer
0
Championship
0
3:30 PM | Lindenwood Gold
Peewee AA
0
Rushmore Tournament-#3 Seed vs. #4 Seed-Consolation
0
3:30 PM | ST. Peters Rec Plex
Squirt A2 - Dagenais
0
TBD
0
3:30 PM | All American Rink
Bantam A1 - Klaesner
0
Tournament-Third Place TBD
0
3:45 PM | Affton Ice Rink
Squirt B2 - Beattie
0
Pleasant Prairie Eagles
0
3:55 PM | Carmel Ice Skadium 1040 3rd Ave. SW Carmel, IN 46032
Squirt B2 - Arens
0
Bowling Green Ice Cats
0
4:40 PM | Lindenwood Gold
Peewee AA
0
Rushmore Tournament-#1 Seed vs. #2 Seed-Championship
0
5:00 PM | Affton
Squirt Gold - White
0
Sabres
0
5:50 PM | Ice Blast Tournament - Afton All American
Squirt B1 - Haddock
0
Iowa City Blizzards
0
6:45 PM | Kirkwood
8U Blue - Lindsey
0
Kirkwood
0
7:05 PM | Arctic Zone- Indianapolis
Peewee B1 - Wright
0
TBD Consulation Game
0
7:05 PM | Arctic Zone ( Indian)
Peewee B1 - Miller
0
Possible Consolation game
0
7:15 PM | Kirkwood
8U Blue - Lindsey
0
Meramec
0
8:10 PM | All American
Peewee B2
0
Kirkwood
0
8:10 PM | Carmel Ice Stadium Pad 1
Bantam A1 - 2004
0
Indianapolis Racers
0
2 Feb

Come Support Blues Special Hockey!

Come Join the St. Peters Hockey Club and CarShield AAA Hockey as we host the Blues Special Hockey team in an exhibition game! The Blues Special Hockey Team is a team of developmentally challenged kids and adults that share our love of the sport of hockey.

Saturday, February 3rd at 4:30 PM
St. Peters RecPlex - South Rink

$5 Admission Adults - Kids Free

Raffle Prizes Include:

2-Tickets to the St. Louis Blues Alumni Suite – Feb 20th vs San Jose, includes buffet dinner and drinks!

Autographed Vladimir Tarasenko Jersey Autographed Blues Hockey Stick

All proceeds will go directly to the Blues Special Hockey organization. You do not have to be present to win.

Blues Special Hockey was organized as a not-for-profit 501(c)(3) organization in 1994 and subsist by donations and fundraisers alone. There is no paid staff in the organization and 100% of donations goes directly to the special athletes’ benefit.

2 Feb

Squirt B1 wins Gateway Cup

Congrats to Squirt B1 coached by Jeff Gross for winning the Gateway Cup!

2 Feb

8U Blue wins Affton New Year's Jamboree

Congrats to the 8U Blue team coached by Steve Proetz for winning the 8U Blue division of Affton's New Years Eve Jamboree!

17 Jan

Squirt A2 wins Chicago Midwinter Classic

Congrats to the Squirt A2 team coached by Dan Dagenias for winning the Chicago Midwinter Classic!

17 Jan

Squirt B1 wins Artic Blast

Congrats to Squirt B1 coached by Grand Haddock for winning the Arctic Blast!

17 Jan

Squirt B2 wins Irish South Bend Cup

Congrats to Squirt B2 coached by Cam Beattie for winning the Irish South Bend Cup!

16 Jan

Peewee A1 wins Chicago Midwinter Classic

Congrats to Peewee A1 coached by Bryan Westcott for winning to Chicago Midwinter Classic!

28 Dec

Squirt A1's Toy Drive

The Squirt A1 team coached by Ken Kozma donated $830 worth of toys for Children's Hospital's Snow Flake Village.  Snow Flake Village was set up inside the hospital and the children able to leave their rooms were able to pick out a gift of their choosing. 

27 Dec

Squirts sweep Heartland of Hockey Classic

Congrats to the Spirit teams won won each of the divisions of the Heartland of Hockey Holidday Classic in St. Louis.

The Squirt A1-2008 team coached by Jon Girard won the Squirt A division.

The Squirt B1 team coached by Grant Haddock won the Squirt B division

The Squirt Gold team coached by James Kemp won the Squirt Gold division.

11 Dec

Squirt AA Wins Silver Stick Chicago Regional

Congrats to the Squirt AA team coached by Jeff Wear for winning the Chicago Regional of Silver Stick!