Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Wednesday
|
September 6, 2017 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
Squirt B2 - Beattie
|
Friday
|
September 8, 2017 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
Squirt A2 - Bell, Squirt A2 - Dagenais
|
Sunday
|
September 10, 2017 |
1:40 PM |
2:40 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
|
Monday
|
September 11, 2017 |
6:40 PM |
7:40 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Squirt A2 - Dagenais
|
Sunday
|
September 17, 2017 |
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
|
Thursday
|
September 21, 2017 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex North
|
Squirt Gold - Kemp
|
Friday
|
September 22, 2017 |
6:10 PM |
7:10 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Squirt B2 - Arens
|
Sunday
|
September 24, 2017 |
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
|
Thursday
|
September 28, 2017 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex North
|
|
Saturday
|
September 30, 2017 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
|
Sunday
|
October 1, 2017 |
12:30 PM |
1:30 PM |
Game |
McKendree Rec Plex - Main Rink
|
vs.
Southern Illinois Icehawks
|
Monday
|
October 2, 2017 |
5:20 PM |
6:20 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
Squirt B1 - Gross
|
Saturday
|
October 7, 2017 |
3:10 PM |
4:30 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
|
Wednesday
|
October 11, 2017 |
7:30 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
|
Friday
|
October 13, 2017 |
7:10 PM |
8:10 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
Squirt A2 - Bell
|
Saturday
|
October 14, 2017 |
3:00 PM |
4:00 PM |
Game |
Queeny Park
|
vs.
Kirkwood
|
Sunday
|
October 15, 2017 |
3:45 PM |
5:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
Squirt B1 - Gross
|
Thursday
|
October 19, 2017 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
vs.
Chesterfield
|
Sunday
|
October 22, 2017 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
|
Wednesday
|
October 25, 2017 |
7:30 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
Squirt B2 - Arens
|
Saturday
|
October 28, 2017 |
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
Game |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
vs.
Rockets B1-2
|
Sunday
|
October 29, 2017 |
7:15 AM |
8:15 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
|
Monday
|
October 30, 2017 |
5:45 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
Squirt Gold - White, Squirt B2 - Arens
|
Friday
|
November 3, 2017 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
Squirt Silver, Squirt B2 - Beattie
|
Saturday
|
November 4, 2017 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
|
Sunday
|
November 5, 2017 |
11:45 AM |
1:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
|
Monday
|
November 6, 2017 |
5:20 PM |
6:20 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
Squirt A2 - Dagenais
|
Thursday
|
November 9, 2017 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Squirt B1 - Gross
|
Saturday
|
November 11, 2017 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
|
Sunday
|
November 12, 2017 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex North
|
vs.
Kirkwood
|
Monday
|
November 13, 2017 |
5:20 PM |
6:20 PM |
Game |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
vs.
St. Peter's B1 - Gross
|
Friday
|
November 17, 2017 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Game |
Dells Waterpark Classic -Wisconsn Dells, WI
|
vs.
Krkwood Stars
|
Saturday
|
November 18, 2017 |
8:40 AM |
9:40 AM |
Game |
Dells Waterpark Classic -Wisconsn Dells, WI
|
vs.
Omaha, NE
|
Saturday
|
November 18, 2017 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
Dells Waterpark Classic -Wisconsn Dells, WI
|
vs.
Niles Rangers (IL)
|
Sunday
|
November 19, 2017 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
Dells Waterpark Classic Championship Game - Wisconsn Dells, WI
|
vs.
Niles Rangers, IL
|
Saturday
|
November 25, 2017 |
3:45 PM |
4:45 PM |
Game |
Afton
|
vs.
Afton
|
Sunday
|
November 26, 2017 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex North
|
vs.
St. Peters Spirit B1 Gross
|
Friday
|
December 1, 2017 |
12:45 PM |
1:45 PM |
Game |
Irish Cup - South Bend, IN
|
vs.
Rockford Rams
|
Friday
|
December 1, 2017 |
4:25 PM |
5:25 PM |
Game |
Irish Cup Tournament - South Bend, IN
|
vs.
Irish Select Green
|
Saturday
|
December 2, 2017 |
6:45 AM |
7:45 AM |
Game |
Irish Cup Tournament - South Bend, IN
|
vs.
Afton Americans
|
Saturday
|
December 2, 2017 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Game |
Irish Cup Tournament - South Bend, IN
|
vs.
Cyclones
|
Sunday
|
December 3, 2017 |
6:00 AM |
7:00 AM |
Game |
Irish Cup Tournament - South Bend, IN (Championship Game)
|
vs.
HF Vikings
|
Tuesday
|
December 5, 2017 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
Squirt B2 - Arens
|
Wednesday
|
December 6, 2017 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Game |
Lindenwood Black
|
vs.
St. Louis Rockets 1
|
Wednesday
|
December 6, 2017 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
|
Thursday
|
December 7, 2017 |
5:10 PM |
6:10 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Peewee B1 - Wright
|
Friday
|
December 8, 2017 |
6:45 PM |
7:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
|
Sunday
|
December 10, 2017 |
8:20 AM |
9:20 AM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
|
Sunday
|
December 10, 2017 |
2:30 PM |
3:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
vs.
Decatur
|
Tuesday
|
December 12, 2017 |
5:50 PM |
7:10 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
Squirt B2 - Arens
|
Friday
|
December 15, 2017 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Game |
St. Peter's Rec Plex South - B
|
vs.
St. Peters Spirit B1 Gross
|
Saturday
|
December 16, 2017 |
8:40 AM |
9:40 AM |
Game |
Lindenwood Gold
|
vs.
Kirkwood Stars
|
Saturday
|
December 16, 2017 |
1:45 PM |
2:45 PM |
Game |
St. Peter's Rec Plex South - B
|
vs.
St. louis Rockets
|
Sunday
|
December 17, 2017 |
9:10 AM |
10:10 AM |
Game |
Ice Zone
|
vs.
St. Peter’s Spirit - Beattie
|
Sunday
|
December 17, 2017 |
1:45 PM |
2:45 PM |
Game |
Rec Plex South A
|
vs.
Meramec Sharks - Heartland of Hockey Tournament Championship Game
|
Thursday
|
December 21, 2017 |
5:10 PM |
6:10 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Squirt B2 - Arens
|
Saturday
|
December 23, 2017 |
4:30 PM |
5:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
|
Friday
|
December 29, 2017 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
Squirt A2 - Bell
|
Saturday
|
December 30, 2017 |
7:15 AM |
8:15 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
|
Saturday
|
December 30, 2017 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Game |
Meramec
|
vs.
Meramec
|
Sunday
|
December 31, 2017 |
1:45 PM |
2:45 PM |
Game |
Southern Illinois
|
vs.
Southern Illinois
|
Monday
|
January 1, 2018 |
6:40 PM |
7:40 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Squirt Gold - Kemp
|
Saturday
|
January 6, 2018 |
11:45 AM |
12:45 PM |
Game |
Webster
|
vs.
St. Louis Rockets #2
|
Sunday
|
January 7, 2018 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
vs.
Meramec
|
Thursday
|
January 11, 2018 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Squirt B2 - Arens
|
Saturday
|
January 13, 2018 |
6:45 AM |
7:45 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
|
Saturday
|
January 13, 2018 |
7:30 AM |
8:30 AM |
Game |
Lindenwood Black -Arctic Blast Tournament
|
vs.
Tulsa Jr. Oilers
|
Saturday
|
January 13, 2018 |
2:30 PM |
3:30 PM |
Game |
Ice Zone - Arctic Blast Tournament
|
vs.
Champaign Chiefs
|
Sunday
|
January 14, 2018 |
7:45 AM |
8:45 AM |
Game |
Florissant Arctic Blast Tournament
|
vs.
Springfield Spirit
|
Sunday
|
January 14, 2018 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Game |
Arctic Blast Tournament Semi Finals
|
vs.
Springfield Spirit
|
Monday
|
January 15, 2018 |
9:00 AM |
10:00 AM |
Game |
Artic Blast Tournament Championship - Lindenwood
|
vs.
St. Peter's B2 - Arens
|
Thursday
|
January 18, 2018 |
6:45 PM |
7:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
Squirt B2 - Arens
|
Saturday
|
January 20, 2018 |
4:30 PM |
5:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex North
|
|
Sunday
|
January 21, 2018 |
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
|
Sunday
|
January 21, 2018 |
11:00 AM |
12:00 PM |
Game |
Springfield, Illinois
|
vs.
Springfield
|
Tuesday
|
January 23, 2018 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
Squirt B1 - Gross
|
Thursday
|
January 25, 2018 |
6:45 PM |
7:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
Squirt A2 - Bell, Squirt A2 - Dagenais
|
Saturday
|
January 27, 2018 |
1:00 PM |
2:00 PM |
Game |
Decatur, Illinois
|
vs.
Decatur
|
Sunday
|
January 28, 2018 |
3:45 PM |
5:15 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
vs.
Springfield
|
Monday
|
January 29, 2018 |
6:40 PM |
7:40 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Squirt B2 - Arens
|
Friday
|
February 2, 2018 |
10:45 AM |
11:45 AM |
Game |
CAN/AM Challenge Cup Nashville, TN
|
vs.
Geneva Cyclones
|
Friday
|
February 2, 2018 |
2:30 PM |
3:30 PM |
Game |
Can/AM Challenge Cup Nashville, TN
|
vs.
Joliet Jaguars
|
Saturday
|
February 3, 2018 |
5:45 PM |
6:45 PM |
Game |
CAN/AM Challenge Cup Nashville, TN
|
vs.
Chicago Bruins Silver
|
Sunday
|
February 4, 2018 |
10:45 AM |
11:45 AM |
Game |
CAN/AM Tournament Nashville, TN Championship Game
|
vs.
Geneva Cyclones
|
Thursday
|
February 8, 2018 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Squirt B2 - Arens
|
Saturday
|
February 10, 2018 |
1:40 PM |
2:40 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
|
Sunday
|
February 11, 2018 |
10:00 AM |
11:00 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex North
|
|
Wednesday
|
February 14, 2018 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
Squirt Gold - White, Squirt B2 - Arens
|
Saturday
|
February 17, 2018 |
3:45 PM |
4:45 PM |
Game |
Ice Blast Tournament - Afton All American
|
vs.
Indy Racers
|
Sunday
|
February 18, 2018 |
5:50 PM |
6:50 PM |
Game |
Ice Blast Tournament - Afton All American
|
vs.
Iowa City Blizzards
|
Monday
|
February 19, 2018 |
9:50 AM |
10:50 AM |
Game |
Ice Blast Tournament - Afton All American
|
vs.
Darien Phantoms
|
Monday
|
February 19, 2018 |
2:45 PM |
3:45 PM |
Game |
Ice Blast Tournament Championship - Afton Ice Rink
|
vs.
Darien Phantoms
|
Monday
|
February 19, 2018 |
5:45 PM |
6:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
Squirt B2 - Beattie
|
Wednesday
|
February 21, 2018 |
6:45 PM |
7:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
Squirt B1 - Gross
|
Thursday
|
February 22, 2018 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
Squirt B2 - Beattie
|
Sunday
|
February 25, 2018 |
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
Game |
Blue Note Cup - Webster Groves
|
vs.
St.Louis Rockets B1-1
|
Sunday
|
February 25, 2018 |
2:45 PM |
3:45 PM |
Game |
Blue Note Cup Semifinals - Creve Couer
|
vs.
St. Peters B1 Gross
|
Monday
|
February 26, 2018 |
5:20 PM |
6:20 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
Squirt B1 - Gross
|
Tuesday
|
February 27, 2018 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
Squirt B2 - Arens
|
Thursday
|
March 1, 2018 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex North
|
|
Saturday
|
March 3, 2018 |
12:20 PM |
1:20 PM |
Game |
Blue Note Cup Championship Game - Lindenwood Gold
|
vs.
Springfield Kings
|
Sunday
|
March 4, 2018 |
1:30 PM |
2:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
|
Friday
|
March 9, 2018 |
6:35 PM |
7:35 PM |
Game |
Luck of the Irish Tournament - Lindenwood Gold
|
vs.
Peoria Jr. Riverman
|
Saturday
|
March 10, 2018 |
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
Game |
Luck of the Irish Tournament - Ice Zone
|
vs.
Fort Wayne Force
|
Saturday
|
March 10, 2018 |
3:25 PM |
4:25 PM |
Game |
Luck of the Irish Tournament - Ice Zone
|
vs.
Affton Americans
|
Sunday
|
March 11, 2018 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Game |
Luck of the Irish Tournament - STL
|
vs.
Chesterfield Falcons
|
Sunday
|
March 11, 2018 |
12:35 PM |
1:35 PM |
Game |
Luck of Irish Championship Game - Rec Plex A
|
vs.
Fort Wayne Force
|
Monday
|
March 12, 2018 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
|