Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Tuesday
|
September 3, 2019 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South A
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Burden, 8U White - Cullen
|
Saturday
|
September 7, 2019 |
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South A
|
8U Red - Schneider
|
Monday
|
September 9, 2019 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South A
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Burden, 8U White - Cullen
|
Saturday
|
September 14, 2019 |
11:30 AM |
12:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South A
|
8U Red - Schneider
|
Sunday
|
September 15, 2019 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South B
|
8U Red - Schneider
|
Saturday
|
September 21, 2019 |
4:20 PM |
5:20 PM |
Practice |
WIA Black Arena
|
8U Red - Schneider
|
Monday
|
September 23, 2019 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South A
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Burden
|
Sunday
|
September 29, 2019 |
1:15 PM |
2:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South A
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Burden, 8U White - Cullen
|
Saturday
|
October 5, 2019 |
2:30 PM |
3:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
vs.
Rockets/Chesterfield
|
Thursday
|
October 10, 2019 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Burden, 8U White - Cullen
|
Sunday
|
October 13, 2019 |
12:45 PM |
1:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Burden, 8U White - Laurinaitis
|
Monday
|
October 14, 2019 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Burden, 8U White - Cullen
|
Thursday
|
October 17, 2019 |
6:45 PM |
7:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Blue - Sevier, 8U Blue - Wheeler, 8U Red - Schneider
|
Saturday
|
October 19, 2019 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
All American Sports Mall
|
vs.
Affton
|
Sunday
|
October 20, 2019 |
8:00 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
vs.
Ice Hawks/Rockets
|
Monday
|
October 21, 2019 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Burden, 8U White - Cullen
|
Thursday
|
October 24, 2019 |
6:45 PM |
7:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Cullen, 8U White - Laurinaitis
|
Saturday
|
October 26, 2019 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Burden
|
Sunday
|
October 27, 2019 |
2:00 PM |
2:40 PM |
Other |
McKendree Metro Rec Plex
|
|
Sunday
|
October 27, 2019 |
2:45 PM |
3:15 PM |
Other |
McKendree Metro Rec Plex
|
|
Sunday
|
October 27, 2019 |
5:00 PM |
5:30 PM |
Other |
McKendree Metro Rec Plex
|
|
Sunday
|
October 27, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:00 PM |
Other |
McKendree Metro Rec Plex
|
|
Friday
|
November 1, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Donaldson, 8U White - Laurinaitis
|
Saturday
|
November 2, 2019 |
2:45 PM |
3:45 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Reck Plex Rink B
|
|
Saturday
|
November 2, 2019 |
2:45 PM |
3:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U White - Burden
|
Sunday
|
November 3, 2019 |
1:15 PM |
2:15 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
vs.
Kirkwood
|
Thursday
|
November 7, 2019 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U Blue - Sevier, 8U Blue - Wheeler, 8U Red - Schneider
|
Saturday
|
November 9, 2019 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Game |
Maryville Ice Arena
|
vs.
Chesterfield/Ice Hawks
|
Thursday
|
November 14, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Burden, 8U White - Donaldson
|
Thursday
|
November 14, 2019 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Other |
Rink B
|
|
Saturday
|
November 16, 2019 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
vs.
Affton
|
Sunday
|
November 17, 2019 |
2:30 PM |
3:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
vs.
Kirkwood
|
Sunday
|
November 24, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
vs.
Meramec
|
Monday
|
November 25, 2019 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Burden, 8U White - Cullen
|
Friday
|
November 29, 2019 |
12:45 PM |
1:15 PM |
Game |
Shark Tank
|
vs.
Chesterfield Odman
|
Friday
|
November 29, 2019 |
1:30 PM |
2:00 PM |
Game |
Shark Tank
|
vs.
Meramec Red 2
|
Saturday
|
November 30, 2019 |
4:00 PM |
4:30 PM |
Game |
Shark Tank
|
vs.
Kirkwood Hrubes
|
Saturday
|
November 30, 2019 |
4:30 PM |
5:00 PM |
Game |
Shark Tank
|
vs.
Meramec Red 1
|
Saturday
|
November 30, 2019 |
5:45 PM |
9:00 PM |
Game |
Shark Tank
|
vs.
Elimination Bracket
|
Sunday
|
December 1, 2019 |
8:00 AM |
9:00 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Red - Schneider
|
Friday
|
December 6, 2019 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U Blue - Orzel, 8U Blue - Phillips, 8U Blue - Wheeler
|
Saturday
|
December 7, 2019 |
12:00 AM |
11:55 PM |
Other |
St. Peters Rec-Plex
|
|
Saturday
|
December 7, 2019 |
12:30 PM |
1:00 PM |
Game |
Rec Plex Rink B
|
vs.
Meramec #1
|
Saturday
|
December 7, 2019 |
1:00 PM |
1:30 PM |
Game |
Rec Plex Rink B
|
vs.
Springfield
|
Saturday
|
December 7, 2019 |
3:15 PM |
3:45 PM |
Game |
Rec Plex Rink B
|
vs.
Affton #1
|
Sunday
|
December 8, 2019 |
3:00 PM |
3:30 PM |
Game |
Rec Plex Rink A
|
vs.
Red Skills
|
Sunday
|
December 8, 2019 |
4:45 PM |
5:15 PM |
Game |
Rec Plex Rink A
|
vs.
Southern Illinois
|
Sunday
|
December 8, 2019 |
6:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Game |
Rec Plex Rink A
|
vs.
Twin Bridges
|
Sunday
|
December 8, 2019 |
6:30 PM |
7:00 PM |
Game |
Rec Plex Rink A
|
vs.
Meramec #2
|
Monday
|
December 9, 2019 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Cullen, 8U White - Pfeiffer
|
Thursday
|
December 12, 2019 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U White - Burden, 8U Blue - Sevier, 8U Blue - Wheeler
|
Sunday
|
December 15, 2019 |
6:45 PM |
7:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Burden, 8U White - Donaldson, 8U White - Laurinaitis
|
Tuesday
|
December 17, 2019 |
6:40 PM |
7:40 PM |
Game |
FSI Shark Tank
|
vs.
Meramec Sharks
|
Friday
|
December 20, 2019 |
7:00 PM |
11:00 PM |
Other |
Old Hickory Golf Club
|
|
Saturday
|
December 21, 2019 |
2:45 PM |
3:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U Blue - Sevier
|
Sunday
|
December 22, 2019 |
7:15 AM |
8:15 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U Red - Schneider
|
Sunday
|
December 29, 2019 |
11:30 AM |
1:00 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
vs.
Ice Hawks/Rockets
|
Friday
|
January 3, 2020 |
12:00 AM |
11:55 PM |
Other |
Downtown
|
|
Friday
|
January 3, 2020 |
6:50 AM |
7:40 AM |
Game |
Tulsa Outdoor Rink (off 2nd Street)
|
vs.
San Antonio
|
Friday
|
January 3, 2020 |
1:30 PM |
2:20 PM |
Game |
BOK Center
|
vs.
Kansas City
|
Friday
|
January 3, 2020 |
4:10 PM |
5:00 PM |
Game |
BOK Center
|
vs.
Lincoln
|
Saturday
|
January 4, 2020 |
10:40 AM |
11:30 AM |
Game |
BOK Center
|
vs.
Meramec II (McKay)
|
Sunday
|
January 5, 2020 |
7:30 AM |
1:00 PM |
Game |
BOK Center
|
vs.
Tulsa Playoffs
|
Saturday
|
January 11, 2020 |
11:30 AM |
12:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
vs.
Meramec Sharks
|
Sunday
|
January 12, 2020 |
7:15 AM |
8:15 AM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
vs.
Ice hawks
|
Sunday
|
January 12, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
Peewee A1-Buerck, 8U Red - Schneider
|
Thursday
|
January 16, 2020 |
6:45 PM |
7:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U Blue - Phillips, 8U Blue - Wheeler
|
Sunday
|
January 19, 2020 |
2:30 PM |
3:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
vs.
Chesterfield
|
Wednesday
|
January 22, 2020 |
5:50 PM |
6:50 PM |
Practice |
WIA Gold Arena
|
8U Red - Schneider
|
Saturday
|
January 25, 2020 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Red - Schneider
|
Sunday
|
January 26, 2020 |
10:30 AM |
11:30 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Cullen, 8U White - Donaldson
|
Friday
|
January 31, 2020 |
12:00 AM |
10:10 PM |
Game |
Cedar Rapids
|
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jamboree
|
Friday
|
January 31, 2020 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Burden, 8U Blue - Wheeler
|
Saturday
|
February 1, 2020 |
7:45 AM |
8:30 AM |
Game |
Cedar Rapids Roughriders Hockey Club
|
vs.
Mitey Bucs Red
|
Saturday
|
February 1, 2020 |
1:45 PM |
2:30 PM |
Game |
Cedar Rapids Roughriders Hockey Club
|
vs.
Waterloo
|
Sunday
|
February 2, 2020 |
8:00 AM |
8:45 AM |
Game |
Cedar Rapids Roughriders Hockey Club
|
vs.
Cedar Rapids
|
Sunday
|
February 2, 2020 |
11:15 AM |
12:00 PM |
Game |
|
vs.
Meramec Sharks McKay
|
Sunday
|
February 2, 2020 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex North Ice Rink
|
8U Red - Schneider
|
Friday
|
February 7, 2020 |
12:00 AM |
11:55 PM |
Other |
Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
|
|
Friday
|
February 7, 2020 |
8:30 PM |
9:00 PM |
Game |
Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
|
vs.
Oklahoma City
|
Saturday
|
February 8, 2020 |
11:00 AM |
11:30 AM |
Game |
Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
|
vs.
Chesterfield-Odman
|
Saturday
|
February 8, 2020 |
1:20 PM |
1:50 PM |
Game |
Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
|
vs.
Meramec-Simmons
|
Saturday
|
February 8, 2020 |
4:10 PM |
4:40 PM |
Game |
Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
|
vs.
Kirkwood-Peterson
|
Saturday
|
February 8, 2020 |
4:50 PM |
5:20 PM |
Game |
Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
|
vs.
Chesterfield-Schweizer
|
Sunday
|
February 9, 2020 |
9:00 AM |
1:00 PM |
Game |
Old Kinderhook Resort, Golf Club, & Spa
|
vs.
Tournament Bracket
|
Monday
|
February 10, 2020 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Donaldson, 8U White - Laurinaitis
|
Saturday
|
February 15, 2020 |
8:30 AM |
9:30 AM |
Game |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
vs.
Chesterfield/Rockets
|
Sunday
|
February 16, 2020 |
4:20 PM |
5:20 PM |
Practice |
WIA Gold Arena
|
8U Red - Schneider, 8U White - Burden, 8U White - Cullen
|
Sunday
|
February 23, 2020 |
4:00 PM |
5:00 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
8U Red - Schneider
|
Saturday
|
February 29, 2020 |
7:20 AM |
7:50 AM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Chesterfield - Odman
|
Saturday
|
February 29, 2020 |
7:50 AM |
8:20 AM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
STP-Schneider
|
Saturday
|
February 29, 2020 |
4:00 PM |
4:30 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Kirkwood-Hrubes
|
Saturday
|
February 29, 2020 |
4:30 PM |
5:00 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Affton Walkers
|
Sunday
|
March 1, 2020 |
1:15 PM |
2:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U White - Pfeiffer
|
Sunday
|
March 1, 2020 |
2:30 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Chesterfield playoffs 2 v 3 and 4 v 5
|
Sunday
|
March 1, 2020 |
3:40 PM |
4:10 PM |
Game |
Maryville University Hockey Center (MUHC)
|
vs.
Chesterfield Finals
|
Monday
|
March 9, 2020 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U Red - Schneider
|
Wednesday
|
March 11, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink B
|
|
Thursday
|
March 12, 2020 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex South Rink A
|
8U Red - Schneider
|
Saturday
|
March 14, 2020 |
3:15 PM |
3:45 PM |
Game |
Affton Ice Rink
|
vs.
Meramec 1
|
Saturday
|
March 14, 2020 |
3:45 PM |
4:15 PM |
Game |
Affton Ice Rink
|
vs.
Affton Vehelewald
|
Saturday
|
March 14, 2020 |
4:45 PM |
5:15 PM |
Game |
Affton Ice Rink
|
vs.
Springfield
|
Sunday
|
March 15, 2020 |
3:20 PM |
5:30 PM |
Game |
Affton Ice Rink
|
vs.
Affton Playoffs
|