SEP
5
practice
8:30 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Black Arena
Peewee A1 - Westcott
SEP
9
practice
8:00 AM
(1h)
Rec-Plex B-South
SEP
10
practice
10:10 AM
(1h)
Lindenwood Gold
SEP
11
practice
7:50 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Gold Arena
Peewee A1 - Westcott
SEP
14
practice
7:45 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex North
Peewee A1 - 2006
SEP
16
practice
3:10 PM
(1h 20m)
Lindenwood Black Arena
SEP
16
SEP
17
practice
10:00 AM
(1h)
Rec-Plex North
SEP
18
practice
7:50 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Gold Arena
Peewee A1 - 2006
SEP
20
practice
6:20 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Black Arena
Peewee A1 - Westcott
SEP
23
practice
7:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex A-South
SEP
24
practice
5:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex A-South
SEP
25
practice
5:20 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Black Arena
Peewee B2
SEP
27
practice
7:30 PM
(1h 30m)
Lindenwood Black Arena
OCT
1
game
8:00 PM
(1h)
vs.
Twin Bridges
Rec-Plex A-South
OCT
2
practice
7:50 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Gold Arena
Peewee A1 - 2006
OCT
7
practice
4:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex North
Peewee A2 - Lindhorst
OCT
12
practice
7:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex North
Peewee B1 - Miller
OCT
13
game
7:45 PM
(1h)
vs.
Chesterfield
Rec-Plex A-South
OCT
16
practice
7:00 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex B-South
Peewee B1 - Miller
OCT
21
OCT
25
game
8:00 PM
(1h)
vs.
St Peters A2 - Lindhorst
Rec-Plex B-South
OCT
28
OCT
28
practice
7:45 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex B-South
OCT
29
practice
5:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex A-South
OCT
30
practice
8:15 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex B-South
Peewee A1 - Westcott
NOV
2
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex A-South
Peewee A2 - Lindhorst
NOV
4
practice
2:45 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex B-South
NOV
5
practice
5:30 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Black Arena
NOV
9
practice
7:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex North
Peewee A1 - 2006
NOV
10
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex A-South
Peewee A1 - 2006
NOV
11
game
1:30 PM
(1h)
vs.
KC Mavs
Rec-Plex B-South
NOV
12
game
1:30 PM
(1h)
vs.
Mid MO
Rec-Plex B-South
NOV
17
NOV
18
NOV
18
NOV
19
other
9:00 AM
(1h)
Final: 9:10am OR 9:45am
9:10 am Dells Poppy (1st/2nd); 9:45 am Sauk Prairie (3rd/4th)
NOV
21
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex A-South
Squirt A1 - 2008
NOV
24
NOV
25
practice
2:45 PM
(1h 30m)
Rec-Plex North
NOV
26
practice
3:10 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Black Arena
NOV
29
practice
7:30 PM
(1h 30m)
Lindenwood Black Arena
Peewee A1 - Westcott
NOV
30
NOV
30
practice
8:45 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex North
Peewee A1 - Westcott
DEC
3
practice
3:45 PM
(1h 30m)
Rec-Plex A-South
DEC
7
practice
8:45 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex North
DEC
8
practice
8:30 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Gold Arena
Peewee A2 - Lindhorst
DEC
9
game
10:10 AM
(1h)
vs.
Kirkwood
Lindenwood Black Arena
DEC
10
game
5:30 PM
(1h)
vs.
Decatur
Rec-Plex A-South
DEC
14
DEC
14
practice
6:20 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Gold Arena
Peewee B1 - Wright
DEC
15
DEC
16
DEC
16
DEC
17
DEC
18
DEC
19
practice
7:50 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Gold Arena
Peewee AA
DEC
22
DEC
23
DEC
24
practice
1:15 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex A-South
DEC
28
practice
7:45 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex A-South
Peewee B1 - Wright
DEC
30
practice
2:00 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex A-South
Peewee A2 - Lindhorst
JAN
1
practice
4:10 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Black Arena
JAN
3
JAN
5
JAN
6
JAN
7
practice
3:45 PM
(1h 30m)
Rec-Plex A-South
Peewee A2 - Lindhorst
JAN
12
JAN
13
game
10:15 AM
(1h)
vs.
Springfield MO Spirit (Arctic Blast)
Fenton Forum (1771 Gilsinn, Fenton 63026)
JAN
14
JAN
14
practice
5:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex A-South
JAN
15
JAN
17
practice
6:20 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Black Arena
Peewee A1 - Westcott
JAN
21
JAN
25
practice
7:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex North
Peewee A1 - Westcott
JAN
26
practice
8:00 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex B-South
Peewee AA
JAN
27
game
2:00 PM
(1h)
vs.
Springfield MO
Rec-Plex A-South
JAN
28
game
7:15 AM
(1h)
vs.
Springfield IL
Rec-Plex A-South
JAN
30
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex A-South
Peewee A1 - 2006
FEB
1
FEB
3
game
3:15 PM
(1h)
vs.
NW Arkansas
Rec-Plex A-South
FEB
4
game
10:30 AM
(1h)
vs.
Southern IL
Rec-Plex B-South
FEB
8
FEB
9
FEB
10
FEB
10
FEB
11
other
8:00 AM
(5h 40m)
Semi Finals/Consolation Games
Start times of games: 8 am - 12:40 pm (Main or Pavilion rinks)
FEB
12
practice
7:50 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Gold Arena
Peewee A1 - 2006
FEB
15
practice
8:20 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Black Arena
FEB
18
FEB
19
practice
6:30 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Black Arena
FEB
22
practice
5:15 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex A-South
Peewee A1 - 2006
FEB
24
game
2:45 PM
(1h)
vs.
Playoff game vs. Kirkwood
Webster Groves (33 E Glendale, Webster Groves 63119)
FEB
25
game
11:30 AM
(1h)
vs.
Possible Playoff Game #2
Webster Groves (33 E Glendale, Webster Groves 63119)
MAR
2
MAR
2
practice
8:00 PM
(1h)
Rec-Plex B-South
MAR
3
MAR
4
practice
8:00 AM
(1h)
Rec-Plex B-South
MAR
12
practice
7:30 PM
(1h)
Lindenwood Gold Arena
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat |
1
|
2
|
|||||
3
|
4
|
5
practice
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
practice
|
10
practice
|
11
practice
|
12
|
13
|
14
practice
|
15
|
16
practice
|
17
practice
|
18
practice
|
19
|
20
practice
|
21
|
22
|
23
practice
|
24
practice
|
25
practice
|
26
|
27
practice
|
28
|
29
|
30
|