Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Tuesday
|
September 5, 2017 |
8:30 PM |
9:30 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
Peewee A1 - Westcott
|
Saturday
|
September 9, 2017 |
8:00 AM |
9:00 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
|
Sunday
|
September 10, 2017 |
10:10 AM |
11:10 AM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold
|
|
Monday
|
September 11, 2017 |
7:50 PM |
8:50 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Peewee A1 - Westcott
|
Thursday
|
September 14, 2017 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex North
|
Peewee A1 - 2006
|
Saturday
|
September 16, 2017 |
3:10 PM |
4:30 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
|
Saturday
|
September 16, 2017 |
5:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Other |
Laser Tag/Dodge Ball at Sports Fusion
|
|
Sunday
|
September 17, 2017 |
10:00 AM |
11:00 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex North
|
|
Monday
|
September 18, 2017 |
7:50 PM |
8:50 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Peewee A1 - 2006
|
Wednesday
|
September 20, 2017 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
Peewee A1 - Westcott
|
Saturday
|
September 23, 2017 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
|
Sunday
|
September 24, 2017 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
|
Monday
|
September 25, 2017 |
5:20 PM |
6:20 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
Peewee B2
|
Wednesday
|
September 27, 2017 |
7:30 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
|
Sunday
|
October 1, 2017 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
vs.
Twin Bridges
|
Monday
|
October 2, 2017 |
7:50 PM |
8:50 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Peewee A1 - 2006
|
Saturday
|
October 7, 2017 |
4:30 PM |
5:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex North
|
Peewee A2 - Lindhorst
|
Thursday
|
October 12, 2017 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex North
|
Peewee B1 - Miller
|
Friday
|
October 13, 2017 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
vs.
Chesterfield
|
Monday
|
October 16, 2017 |
7:00 PM |
8:00 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
Peewee B1 - Miller
|
Saturday
|
October 21, 2017 |
6:10 PM |
7:10 PM |
Game |
Shark Tank
|
vs.
Meramec
|
Wednesday
|
October 25, 2017 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
vs.
St Peters A2 - Lindhorst
|
Saturday
|
October 28, 2017 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Practice |
This is the ice we are getting by trading 10/21 ice.
|
|
Saturday
|
October 28, 2017 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
|
Sunday
|
October 29, 2017 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
|
Monday
|
October 30, 2017 |
8:15 PM |
9:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
Peewee A1 - Westcott
|
Thursday
|
November 2, 2017 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
Peewee A2 - Lindhorst
|
Saturday
|
November 4, 2017 |
2:45 PM |
3:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
|
Sunday
|
November 5, 2017 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
|
Thursday
|
November 9, 2017 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex North
|
Peewee A1 - 2006
|
Friday
|
November 10, 2017 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
Peewee A1 - 2006
|
Saturday
|
November 11, 2017 |
1:30 PM |
2:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
vs.
KC Mavs
|
Sunday
|
November 12, 2017 |
1:30 PM |
2:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
vs.
Mid MO
|
Friday
|
November 17, 2017 |
7:25 PM |
8:25 PM |
Game |
Dells Poppy Rink
|
vs.
Des Moines Jr Bucs
|
Saturday
|
November 18, 2017 |
11:40 AM |
12:40 PM |
Game |
Sauk Prairie Rink
|
vs.
Appleton Hockey
|
Saturday
|
November 18, 2017 |
4:25 PM |
5:25 PM |
Game |
Dells Poppy Rink
|
vs.
Omaha Hockey
|
Sunday
|
November 19, 2017 |
9:00 AM |
10:00 AM |
Other |
9:10 am Dells Poppy (1st/2nd); 9:45 am Sauk Prairie (3rd/4th)
|
|
Tuesday
|
November 21, 2017 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
Squirt A1 - 2008
|
Friday
|
November 24, 2017 |
6:10 PM |
7:10 PM |
Game |
Fenton
|
vs.
Affton
|
Saturday
|
November 25, 2017 |
2:45 PM |
4:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex North
|
|
Sunday
|
November 26, 2017 |
3:10 PM |
4:10 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
|
Wednesday
|
November 29, 2017 |
7:30 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
Peewee A1 - Westcott
|
Thursday
|
November 30, 2017 |
8:00 PM |
8:45 PM |
Other |
Rec-Plex North
|
|
Thursday
|
November 30, 2017 |
8:45 PM |
9:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex North
|
Peewee A1 - Westcott
|
Sunday
|
December 3, 2017 |
3:45 PM |
5:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
|
Thursday
|
December 7, 2017 |
8:45 PM |
9:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex North
|
|
Friday
|
December 8, 2017 |
8:30 PM |
9:30 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Peewee A2 - Lindhorst
|
Saturday
|
December 9, 2017 |
10:10 AM |
11:10 AM |
Game |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
vs.
Kirkwood
|
Sunday
|
December 10, 2017 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
vs.
Decatur
|
Thursday
|
December 14, 2017 |
5:20 PM |
6:20 PM |
Meeting |
Lindenwood
|
|
Thursday
|
December 14, 2017 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Peewee B1 - Wright
|
Friday
|
December 15, 2017 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Game |
Lindenwood - Black
|
vs.
Rockets - Machlon (Holiday Classic Tourn)
|
Saturday
|
December 16, 2017 |
9:20 AM |
10:20 AM |
Game |
Lindenwood - Black
|
vs.
Rockets - Laclair (Holiday Classic Tourn)
|
Saturday
|
December 16, 2017 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Game |
RecPlex South A
|
vs.
Sharks (Holiday Classic Tourn)
|
Sunday
|
December 17, 2017 |
9:50 AM |
10:50 AM |
Other |
Lindenwood - Gold
|
|
Monday
|
December 18, 2017 |
7:50 PM |
8:50 PM |
Game |
Pacific Rink
|
vs.
Chesterfield
|
Tuesday
|
December 19, 2017 |
7:50 PM |
8:50 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Peewee AA
|
Friday
|
December 22, 2017 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Game |
Mills
|
vs.
Lady Cyclones
|
Saturday
|
December 23, 2017 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Game |
Shark Tank
|
vs.
Meramec
|
Sunday
|
December 24, 2017 |
1:15 PM |
2:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
|
Thursday
|
December 28, 2017 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
Peewee B1 - Wright
|
Saturday
|
December 30, 2017 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
Peewee A2 - Lindhorst
|
Monday
|
January 1, 2018 |
4:10 PM |
5:10 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
|
Wednesday
|
January 3, 2018 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Meeting |
RecPlex South B Meeting Room
|
|
Friday
|
January 5, 2018 |
5:40 PM |
6:40 PM |
Game |
Mills
|
vs.
Twin Bridges
|
Saturday
|
January 6, 2018 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Game |
Brentwood
|
vs.
Rockets #2
|
Sunday
|
January 7, 2018 |
3:45 PM |
5:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
Peewee A2 - Lindhorst
|
Friday
|
January 12, 2018 |
6:45 PM |
7:45 PM |
Game |
Mills Ice Zone
|
vs.
Chesterfield Falcons (Arctic Blast)
|
Saturday
|
January 13, 2018 |
10:15 AM |
11:15 AM |
Game |
Fenton Forum (1771 Gilsinn, Fenton 63026)
|
vs.
Springfield MO Spirit (Arctic Blast)
|
Sunday
|
January 14, 2018 |
8:45 AM |
9:45 AM |
Game |
Lindenwood Black
|
vs.
Hoffman Estates Wolf Pack (Arctic Blast)
|
Sunday
|
January 14, 2018 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
|
Monday
|
January 15, 2018 |
8:00 AM |
10:15 AM |
Other |
8 -OR- 9:15 am Fenton Forum
|
|
Wednesday
|
January 17, 2018 |
6:20 PM |
7:20 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
Peewee A1 - Westcott
|
Sunday
|
January 21, 2018 |
9:35 AM |
10:35 AM |
Game |
Creve Coeur
|
vs.
Rockets #1
|
Thursday
|
January 25, 2018 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex North
|
Peewee A1 - Westcott
|
Friday
|
January 26, 2018 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
Peewee AA
|
Saturday
|
January 27, 2018 |
2:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
vs.
Springfield MO
|
Sunday
|
January 28, 2018 |
7:15 AM |
8:15 AM |
Game |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
vs.
Springfield IL
|
Tuesday
|
January 30, 2018 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
Peewee A1 - 2006
|
Thursday
|
February 1, 2018 |
6:30 PM |
8:00 PM |
Meeting |
Upstairs Mtg Room, RecPlex South
|
|
Saturday
|
February 3, 2018 |
3:15 PM |
4:15 PM |
Game |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
vs.
NW Arkansas
|
Sunday
|
February 4, 2018 |
10:30 AM |
11:30 AM |
Game |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
vs.
Southern IL
|
Thursday
|
February 8, 2018 |
6:45 PM |
8:00 PM |
Meeting |
RecPlex South Downstairs Mtg Room
|
|
Friday
|
February 9, 2018 |
4:40 PM |
5:40 PM |
Game |
Main Rink (indoor)
|
vs.
KC Stars Select (Winter Classic)
|
Saturday
|
February 10, 2018 |
1:10 PM |
2:10 PM |
Game |
Main Rink (indoor)
|
vs.
Des Moines Jr Bucs Blue (Winter Classic)
|
Saturday
|
February 10, 2018 |
7:50 PM |
8:50 PM |
Game |
Pavilion (outdoor)
|
vs.
MoKan Riverkings (Winter Classic)
|
Sunday
|
February 11, 2018 |
8:00 AM |
1:40 PM |
Other |
Start times of games: 8 am - 12:40 pm (Main or Pavilion rinks)
|
|
Monday
|
February 12, 2018 |
7:50 PM |
8:50 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
Peewee A1 - 2006
|
Thursday
|
February 15, 2018 |
8:20 PM |
9:20 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
|
Sunday
|
February 18, 2018 |
10:40 AM |
11:40 AM |
Other |
Lindenwood Black
|
|
Monday
|
February 19, 2018 |
6:30 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Black Arena
|
|
Thursday
|
February 22, 2018 |
5:15 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex A-South
|
Peewee A1 - 2006
|
Saturday
|
February 24, 2018 |
2:45 PM |
3:45 PM |
Game |
Webster Groves (33 E Glendale, Webster Groves 63119)
|
vs.
Playoff game vs. Kirkwood
|
Sunday
|
February 25, 2018 |
11:30 AM |
12:30 PM |
Game |
Webster Groves (33 E Glendale, Webster Groves 63119)
|
vs.
Possible Playoff Game #2
|
Friday
|
March 2, 2018 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Other |
RecPlex South B
|
|
Friday
|
March 2, 2018 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
|
Saturday
|
March 3, 2018 |
2:00 PM |
4:00 PM |
Other |
Rachel & Tim Maguire's Home
|
|
Sunday
|
March 4, 2018 |
8:00 AM |
9:00 AM |
Practice |
Rec-Plex B-South
|
|
Monday
|
March 12, 2018 |
7:30 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
Lindenwood Gold Arena
|
|